.
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8792,410
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5692,218
EsquelArgentina 13,3538,298
EzeizaArgentina 12,1487,549
East SaleAustralia 12,8758,000
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5656,565
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5666,566
EssendonAustralia 12,6757,876
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3636,440
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4797,133
EspinosaBrazil 9,9496,182
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3337,042
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2947,018
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3057,025
Edson, AbCanada 11,3817,072
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8487,363
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2036,340
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3657,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3035,159
ErlianChina 6,9124,295
El CaranoColombia 12,5347,789
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,3122,679
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3797,071
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1446,925
El ArishEgypt 1,258782
El TorEgypt 1,022635
ErfurtGermany 4,1632,587
EssenGermany 4,4102,741
EsfahanIran 1,6491,025
EilatIsrael 1,058658
EsashiJapan 9,1825,706
EldoretKenya 2,4001,492
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,1073,795
EssaouiraMorocco 5,0873,161
EeldeNetherlands 4,5462,825
Esk ForestNew Zealand 15,4249,585
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,9619,297
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 13,1618,178
EnuguNigeria 3,9192,435
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6897,264
EvoraPortugal 4,9703,088
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,2895,151
EkimcanRussia 8,2695,138
Elat’MaRussia 3,7232,313
ElistaRussia 2,7791,727
ErbogacenRussia 6,7264,180
EssejRussia 6,6574,137
Ed DueimSudan 1,203748
El FasherSudan 1,8331,139
El GeneinaSudan 2,1131,313
El ObeidSudan 1,432890
El ShowakSudan 934580
En NahudSudan 1,6151,004
EdirneTurkey 2,5981,615
ErzincanTurkey 2,0281,260
ErzurumTurkey 2,0541,277
EskisehirTurkey 2,2441,395
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1961,365
EntebbeUganda 2,5401,579
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,2593,268
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,2123,239
East Tawas, MiUsa 10,7566,684
Eastman, GaUsa 11,5657,187
Eastport, MeUsa 9,6265,982
Ekalaka, MtUsa 11,7387,294
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,0537,490
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,1248,155
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10,8816,762
Elko, NvUsa 12,6687,872
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,0267,473
Elmira, NyUsa 10,4686,505
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,7897,947
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,0256,230
Erie, PaUsa 10,6946,645
Eskridge, KsUsa 11,9127,402
Eugene, OrUsa 12,5367,790
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 11,9867,449
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,9128,023
Eureka, SdUsa 11,5237,161
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,4447,733
Evansville, InUsa 11,4627,122


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -