Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1161,315
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0711,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2171,378
YaoundeCameroon 3,6982,298
YokoCameroon 3,5132,183
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6165,976
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4236,477
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1576,933
YanjiChina 8,3215,171
YichangChina 7,0284,368
YinchuanChina 6,4624,016
YiningChina 4,4932,792
YariguiesColombia 12,1917,576
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2376,983
YasicaDominican Republic 11,2456,988
YazdIran 1,7871,110
YakushimaJapan 8,8315,488
YamagataJapan 9,3545,813
YamaguchiJapan 8,7675,448
YokkaichiJapan 9,1795,704
YokohamaJapan 9,4185,852
YonagoJapan 8,8845,520
YonagunijimaJapan 8,3145,166
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,3896,456
YeMyanmar 6,0573,764
YolaNigeria 3,2972,049
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,4235,234
YurimaguasPeru 13,0028,080
YekaterinburgRussia 4,2572,645
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,1525,687
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6221,629
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2137,589
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,0086,841
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,0727,502
York, PaUsa 10,6096,593
Youngstown/ OhUsa 10,7806,699
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,4428,353


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -