.
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,1191,938
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0441,892
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8182,373
General PicoArgentina 12,6327,850
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1087,524
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8284,243
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1098,146
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7136,036
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7866,703
GrazAustria 3,6242,252
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2041,370
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2371,390
GomelBelarus 3,5352,197
GrodnoBelarus 3,8352,383
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0535,626
GoianiaBrazil 10,6586,623
GoiasBrazil 10,7176,660
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0286,231
GrajauBrazil 9,9356,174
GuairaBrazil 11,4247,099
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1075,659
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7036,030
GarouaCameroon 3,2021,990
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5845,334
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3986,462
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0437,483
Golden, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Goose, NfCanada 8,8035,470
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5886,580
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2707,003
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4765,888
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1515,687
GanzhouChina 7,4954,657
GuangzhouChina 7,4184,610
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,2166,970
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2328,223
GonderEthiopia 1,049652
GourdonFrance 4,4072,738
GrenobleFrance 4,1172,559
GeisenheimGermany 4,2612,648
GorlitzGermany 3,9762,471
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7102,927
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3378,288
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6236,601
GoaIndia 3,5642,215
GuwahatiIndia 5,1863,223
GelaItaly 3,0691,907
GenoaItaly 3,8632,401
GhediItaly 3,8272,378
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0871,918
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3032,052
GrossetoItaly 3,6142,246
GrottaglieItaly 3,0391,889
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6492,268
GuidoniaItaly 3,4532,146
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,2783,280
GifuJapan 9,1775,702
GaoMali 4,2992,672
GuamMariana Islands 10,8856,764
GuadalajaraMexico 13,9028,639
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 13,7318,533
GuaymasMexico 13,7238,528
GaluutMongolia 5,9903,722
GemertNetherlands 4,4922,791
GisborneNew Zealand 15,5479,661
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 15,5489,662
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 15,2859,498
GrassmereNew Zealand 15,1549,417
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,8969,256
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 15,3929,565
GayaNiger 4,0822,537
GardermoenNorway 4,8833,035
GeiloNorway 5,0173,118
GdanskPoland 4,0962,545
GalatiRomania 2,9011,803
Gor’KijRussia 3,8722,406
GorznyjRussia 2,4671,533
GridinoRussia 4,9573,080
GaalkacyoSomalia 1,7961,116
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,1326,917
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 4,1852,601
GijonSpain 4,8933,041
Gazala GawazatSudan 1,8691,162
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 992616
GoteborgSweden 4,6412,884
Goteborg-SaveSweden 4,6502,890
GothenburgSweden 4,6402,883
GunnarnSweden 5,1183,180
GenevaSwitzerland 4,1492,578
GabesTunisia 3,2832,040
GafsaTunisia 3,4132,121
GiresunTurkey 2,1711,349
GoztepeTurkey 2,4111,498
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4561,526
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,2551,402
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,3073,298
GajvoronUkraine 3,1361,949
GeniceskUkraine 2,7931,736
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 11,8617,371
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,3136,409
Galva, IlUsa 11,3867,076
Galveston, TxUsa 12,6167,840
Geneva, NeUsa 11,8567,368
Genoa, NeUsa 11,8567,368
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,6057,211
Glenville, WvUsa 10,9466,802
Gloversville, NyUsa 10,2386,362
Golconda, NvUsa 12,6917,886
Goldsboro, NcUsa 10,9706,817
Goodland, KsUsa 12,1937,577
Gothenburg, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Grafton, NdUsa 11,2086,965
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 12,3667,685
Grand Island, NeUsa 11,8787,381
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,5487,797
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 10,9816,824
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7567,927
Gravette, ArUsa 12,0297,475
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 11,8487,362
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,0186,847
Greenfield, InUsa 11,2206,972
Greensboro, AlUsa 11,8617,371
Greensboro, NcUsa 11,0686,878
Greensburg, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Greenville, MsUsa 12,0707,501
Greenville, OhUsa 11,1546,931
Greenville, PaUsa 10,7536,682
Greenville, TxUsa 12,3987,704
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 11,3137,030
Greenwood, ScUsa 11,3567,057
Griggsville, IlUsa 11,5407,171
Groton, CtUsa 10,1936,334
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,7006,649
GuanareVenezuela 11,6917,265
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,8827,384
GuiriaVenezuela 10,8796,761


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -