.
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1448,168
UaupesBrazil 11,8227,347
UbatubaBrazil 10,5216,538
UberabaBrazil 10,6486,617
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5716,569
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9693,088
UpernavikGreenland 7,9484,939
UummannaqGreenland 7,8574,882
UdineItaly 3,6852,290
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2352,010
UenoJapan 9,1505,686
UnzendakeJapan 8,7125,414
UrakawaJapan 9,3715,823
UshibukaJapan 8,7105,412
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,3885,834
UwajimaJapan 8,8965,528
UkmergeLithuania 3,9802,473
UtenaLithuania 3,9832,475
UlaangomMongolia 5,4713,400
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5064,043
UlgiiMongolia 5,2953,290
UliastaiMongolia 5,7613,580
UmnugoviMongolia 5,4233,370
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7884,218
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6055,347
UfaRussia 3,9102,430
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,6134,109
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5824,090
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,5015,904
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,6894,157
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,9613,083
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,8216,103
Ust-MajaRussia 8,1525,066
Ust-OlojRussia 9,0025,594
Umm BeninSudan 1,169726
UmeƄSweden 4,9453,073
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 6,7794,212
Udon ThaniThailand 6,5034,041
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,2183,864
UrfaTurkey 1,7491,087
UsakTurkey 2,1891,360
Uman’Ukraine 3,1691,969
UzgorodUkraine 3,4272,130
Uniontown, PaUsa 10,8056,715
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 10,9536,806
Urbana, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Urbana, OhUsa 11,0656,876


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -