Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1971,986
In SalahAlgeria 3,8922,419
InnsbruckAustria 3,8802,411
IbiriteBrazil 10,2826,389
IguatuBrazil 9,2265,733
IlheusBrazil 9,5705,947
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0326,234
IndaialBrazil 11,0466,864
IpameriBrazil 10,5926,582
IraiBrazil 11,4337,105
IreceBrazil 9,6976,026
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6075,970
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0646,875
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8566,746
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0746,260
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1246,291
ItapevaBrazil 10,9046,776
ItirucuBrazil 9,5955,962
ItuacuBrazil 9,7496,058
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3327,042
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5655,944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5045,906
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0206,226
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7655,447
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6425,370
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8888,009
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91310,510
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1618,178
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2426,986
IzobambaEcuador 13,0168,088
IsmailiaEgypt 1,308813
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2738,248
IoanninaGreece 2,7571,713
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8444,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7544,197
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6262,253
IranshahrIran 2,1351,327
IstranaItaly 3,7282,317
IidaJapan 9,2615,755
IizukaJapan 8,7195,418
IrakoJapan 9,2365,739
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3885,212
IrozakiJapan 9,3865,833
IshigakijimaJapan 8,4305,238
IshinomakiJapan 9,4235,855
IwamizawaJapan 9,2505,748
IzuharaJapan 8,5775,330
IrbidJordan 1,315817
IfraneMorocco 4,6632,898
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5859,063
IlorinNigeria 4,1112,555
InchonNorth Korea 8,2435,123
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4504,008
IslamabadPakistan 3,4622,151
IquitosPeru 12,6277,846
IloiloPhilippines 8,7545,440
IasiRomania 3,0831,916
IcaRussia 9,5005,903
IlirnejRussia 9,2475,746
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 8,5205,294
IrkutskRussia 6,3633,954
Ivdel’Russia 4,6262,875
IbizaSpain 4,1892,603
IspartaTurkey 2,0481,273
IstanbulTurkey 2,4201,504
IzmirTurkey 2,2781,416
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,3742,097
IzmailUkraine 2,8621,778
Imperial, NeUsa 12,0647,497
Independence, KsUsa 12,0777,505
Indian Lake, NyUsa 10,1596,313
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 11,2566,995
Indianola, IaUsa 11,6337,229
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 10,9856,826
Inverness, FlUsa 11,6857,261
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 11,4687,126
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 10,8996,772
Ithaca, NyUsa 10,4236,477
IsokaZambia 3,6192,249


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -