Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,1511,958
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7441,705
KhostAfghanistan 3,1731,972
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2141,997
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6007,830
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3976,461
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6622,276
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2091,373
KandiBenin 4,1642,587
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3356,422
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3376,424
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9316,793
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3196,412
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8896,145
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8866,143
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0415,618
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0626,252
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9122,431
KashiChina 3,9042,426
KunmingChina 6,3053,918
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9702,467
KhargaEgypt 1,112691
KosseirEgypt 823511
KajaaniFinland 4,8543,016
KuopioFinland 4,7072,925
KuusamoFinland 5,0143,116
KarlsruheGermany 4,1712,592
KasselGermany 4,2672,652
KonstanzGermany 4,0382,509
KumasiGhana 4,8132,991
KalamataGreece 2,4881,546
KerkiraGreece 2,8091,746
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3641,469
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8754,893
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7524,196
KankanGuinea 5,4483,385
KindiaGuinea 5,8283,622
KissidougouGuinea 5,5653,458
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9549,293
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5124,668
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5124,668
KeszthelyHungary 3,5072,179
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3533,948
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9063,049
KotaIndia 3,6182,248
KozhikodeIndia 3,9172,434
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7106,034
KermanIran 1,9071,185
KermanshahIran 1,570976
Khoram AbadIran 1,531951
KilkennyIreland 5,3283,311
KingstonJamaica 11,9077,399
KagoshimaJapan 8,7795,455
KanazawaJapan 9,1185,666
KaruizawaJapan 9,2885,771
KatsuuraJapan 9,4865,895
KawaguchikoJapan 9,3415,805
KitamiesashiJapan 9,2335,737
KobeJapan 9,0735,638
KochiJapan 8,9715,575
KofuJapan 9,3165,789
KumagayaJapan 9,3655,819
KumamotoJapan 8,7495,437
KumejimaJapan 8,6145,353
KureJapan 8,8605,506
KushiroJapan 9,4535,874
KutchanJapan 9,1875,709
KyotoJapan 9,1045,658
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,7702,964
KitaleKenya 2,3541,463
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,137707
KufraLibya 1,7921,114
KaunasLithuania 3,9682,466
KlaipedaLithuania 4,1352,569
KybartaiLithuania 3,9752,470
KarongaMalawi 3,5702,219
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,8364,248
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,2685,138
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,8884,280
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,9524,320
KuantanMalaysia 7,0304,369
KuchingMalaysia 7,8594,883
KayesMali 5,5313,437
KeniebaMali 5,5613,455
KidalMali 4,1012,548
KitaMali 5,3713,337
KoutiaMali 4,9803,095
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3458,293
KisinevMoldova 3,0241,879
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,3844,589
KhatgalMongolia 6,0483,758
KhovdMongolia 5,3833,345
KhujirtMongolia 6,1923,848
KhutagMongolia 6,2133,861
KenitraMorocco 4,8012,984
KalewaMyanmar 5,5003,417
KathaMyanmar 5,6873,534
KawthaungMyanmar 6,3083,920
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,5003,418
KengtungMyanmar 6,0763,776
KhamtiMyanmar 5,5963,477
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,8613,642
KathmanduNepal 4,5592,833
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2078,828
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,1009,383
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 15,4329,590
KaitokeNew Zealand 15,2529,478
KarioiNew Zealand 15,3199,520
KawerauNew Zealand 15,4509,601
KopuaNew Zealand 15,3689,550
KanoNigeria 3,5582,211
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4275,237
KarasjokNorway 5,4313,375
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2573,267
KristiansandNorway 4,8433,009
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2413,257
KhasabOman 1,6791,043
KarachiPakistan 2,7241,692
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 2,7391,702
KhanpurPakistan 3,1291,944
KhuzdarPakistan 2,7231,692
KororPalau 10,1136,285
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,5802,224
KlodzkoPoland 3,8372,385
KoszalinPoland 4,1762,595
KrakowPoland 3,6622,276
KalakanRussia 7,1954,471
KaliningradRussia 4,0572,521
KamenskoeRussia 9,5335,924
KandalaksaRussia 5,1133,177
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,2493,262
KazanRussia 3,8762,409
KemRussia 4,8533,015
KerchRussia 2,6861,669
KhabarovskRussia 8,5605,319
KirenskRussia 6,6754,148
KirovRussia 4,1962,608
KljuciRussia 9,7246,043
KolpasevRussia 5,3083,298
KorfRussia 9,6816,016
KostromaRussia 4,0312,505
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,8874,901
KotlasRussia 4,4462,763
KrasnodarRussia 2,6221,629
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7762,347
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,1582,584
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,7343,563
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,6284,119
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,6382,261
KurganRussia 4,3052,675
KurskRussia 3,3892,106
KyraRussia 6,8824,277
KigaliRwanda 2,8431,767
KoldaSenegal 5,9463,695
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7103,548
KosiceSlovakia 3,4762,160
KimberleySouth Africa 5,8413,630
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,3635,197
KurunegalaSri Lanka 4,5442,824
KadugliSudan 1,6411,020
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 966600
KassalaSudan 799497
KhartoumSudan 1,067663
KostiSudan 1,247775
KalmarSweden 4,3822,723
KaresuandoSweden 5,3663,334
KarlstadSweden 4,7372,944
KristianstadSweden 4,4142,743
KamishliSyria 1,7321,076
KanchanaburiThailand 6,2683,895
Khlong YaiThailand 6,6884,156
Khon KaenThailand 6,5284,056
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,4263,993
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,5014,040
KairouanTunisia 3,3462,079
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8261,134
KarsTurkey 2,1341,326
KastamonuTurkey 2,3001,429
KayseriTurkey 1,9781,229
KonyaTurkey 1,9871,235
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8901,796
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,6171,626
KinlossUk 5,3563,329
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1911,983
KievUkraine 3,3322,070
KirillovkaUkraine 2,8991,802
KirovogradUkraine 3,0961,924
KlepininoUkraine 2,7491,708
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,0551,898
Kovel’Ukraine 3,5812,225
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,0241,879
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,0286,853
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8607,370
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,8167,343
Keene, NhUsa 10,0796,263
Kenton, OhUsa 11,0196,847
Kenton, OkUsa 12,4737,751
Key West, FloridaUsa 11,9507,426
Kimball, NeUsa 12,1627,558
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,9626,812
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,2797,630
Kinston, NcUsa 10,9946,832
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7027,893
Knoxville, TnUsa 11,3787,070
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,1226,911
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,0016,215
KabompoZambia 4,2902,666
KabweZambia 4,2082,615
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,2012,611
KafirondaZambia 4,0262,502
KaomaZambia 4,3852,725
KasamaZambia 3,6722,282
KasempaZambia 4,2112,617
KawambwaZambia 3,6972,297
KaroiZimbabwe 4,4242,749


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -