Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61910,327
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6413,505
ParanaArgentina 12,2477,610
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8807,382
PehuajoArgentina 12,4717,750
PergaminoArgentina 12,3087,648
PigeArgentina 12,5497,798
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5587,804
PosadasArgentina 11,6977,269
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1127,526
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1378,164
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0527,489
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9756,199
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6726,010
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5174,050
ParakouBenin 4,2702,653
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0975,653
ParacatuBrazil 10,4436,490
ParanaBrazil 10,3516,433
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9296,791
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9676,815
ParintinsBrazil 10,8686,754
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3425,805
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3927,079
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4656,503
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4885,896
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2485,747
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8416,115
PeixeBrazil 10,4026,464
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4765,888
PicosBrazil 9,4795,890
PiraiBrazil 10,3776,448
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5986,585
PompeuBrazil 10,3416,426
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5127,154
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3666,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1966,957
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8537,365
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3437,049
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3546,434
PosseBrazil 10,2676,380
PlevenBulgaria 2,8481,770
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7301,697
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9004,288
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1296,916
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2455,745
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2576,374
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4356,484
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0127,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9555,565
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1026,899
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0956,894
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4817,135
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5467,175
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1576,933
ParronChile 13,2308,222
Puerto AysenChile 13,4828,378
Puerto MonttChile 13,5088,394
Punta ArenasChile 13,3208,277
PingbianChina 7,2054,477
PeralesColombia 12,4507,736
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6007,208
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1058,144
PragueCzech Republic 3,9262,440
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4357,106
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2246,974
PoloDominican Republic 11,3897,077
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,2356,982
PichilingueEcuador 13,1428,167
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2418,228
PuyoEcuador 13,0068,082
Port-SaidEgypt 1,367850
ParisFrance 4,5362,819
PerpignanFrance 4,2102,616
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4065,224
Port-GentilGabon 4,2432,637
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1538,795
PotsdamGermany 4,1642,587
PatrasGreece 2,5911,610
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1695,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6054,726
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5456,553
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4727,129
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7037,894
PecsHungary 3,3942,109
PambanIndia 4,3472,701
PuneIndia 3,4882,168
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9494,318
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8204,859
PadovaItaly 3,7242,314
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8262,378
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1931,984
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2131,997
PantelleriaItaly 3,2372,012
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7872,353
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5702,219
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5362,197
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3812,101
PiacenzaItaly 3,8322,381
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7142,308
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6352,259
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3732,096
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1561,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4532,146
PrizziItaly 3,1641,966
PakseLaos 6,8754,272
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,6644,141
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,9793,094
PlaisanceMauritius 5,0193,119
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,5217,781
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,0531,897
PatheinMyanmar 5,6933,538
PutaoMyanmar 5,7473,571
PyiMyanmar 5,6863,533
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,3228,900
PaeroaNew Zealand 15,3759,554
Palmerston NNew Zealand 15,3079,512
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 15,3089,512
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 15,3679,549
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 15,3439,534
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,7567,927
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,0592,522
PohangNorth Korea 8,5245,297
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,1285,051
PadidanPakistan 2,8551,774
PanjgurPakistan 2,4601,529
ParachinarPakistan 3,2021,990
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,3751,476
PeshawarPakistan 3,3402,076
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,1057,522
PilarParaguay 11,9067,398
PiscoPeru 13,3008,265
PiuraPeru 13,4368,349
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,5397,792
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,3995,219
PoznanPoland 3,9942,482
PrzemyslPoland 3,5152,184
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,9733,090
PortalegrePortugal 4,9403,070
Porto Portugal 5,0743,153
PavelecRussia 3,5932,233
PecoraRussia 5,0013,108
PermRussia 4,2482,640
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8166,100
PetrozavodskRussia 4,5112,803
PjatigorskRussia 2,5201,566
PoronajskRussia 9,0795,642
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,7391,702
Providenja BayRussia 10,0346,235
PskovRussia 4,1592,585
PodorSenegal 5,8273,621
PopradSlovakia 3,5532,208
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,3673,957
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,4183,367
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 4,1002,548
PuttalamSri Lanka 4,4652,774
Port SudanSudan 406253
ParamariboSuriname 10,3576,436
PiteåSweden 5,0683,149
PalmyraSyria 1,470913
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,86411,722
PhetchabunThailand 6,3603,952
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,2603,890
PhraeThailand 6,2113,859
PhuketThailand 6,3683,957
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,3493,945
Prachin BuriThailand 6,4564,012
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,3693,958
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,7816,700
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,0303,126
PoltavaUkraine 3,1711,970
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,9147,403
PradoUruguay 11,9437,422
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,8417,358
Palestine, IlUsa 11,4227,098
Pana, IlUsa 11,4627,123
Paoli, InUsa 11,2927,017
Paris, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,2066,963
Pascagoula, MsUsa 12,0917,514
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,2087,586
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 12,3397,667
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,1247,534
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,8297,351
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2627,620
Pensacola, FlUsa 11,9827,446
Peoria, IlUsa 11,4037,086
Perry, OkUsa 12,2197,593
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,4926,520
Philo, OhUsa 10,9556,807
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,2518,235
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,6847,261
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,0447,485
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,1446,925
Pipestone, MnUsa 11,5137,154
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,7996,711
Plainfield, NjUsa 10,3366,423
Plymouth, MaUsa 10,0506,245
Pocahontas, ArUsa 11,8437,359
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,3447,671
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,1446,925
Pontiac, IlUsa 11,3357,044
Pontotoc, MsUsa 11,8407,357
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,1167,529
Port Arthur, TxUsa 12,5117,775
Port Jervis, NyUsa 10,4076,467
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,1167,529
Portage, WiUsa 11,1086,902
Portland, MaineUsa 9,9256,168
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3647,683
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,3057,025
Prescott, ArUsa 12,1287,537
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9507,426
Princess Anne, MdUsa 10,6606,624
Princeton, InUsa 11,4967,144
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 10,1116,283
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,4357,727
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 11,6257,224
PetaukeZambia 4,1002,548


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -