.
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3307,662
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1047,522
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6227,844
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2208,215
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2687,623
RosarioArgentina 12,3037,645
RichmondAustralia 13,1308,159
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8858,007
RecifeBrazil 8,8555,503
RemansoBrazil 9,6505,997
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2997,643
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3196,412
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0726,880
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8726,756
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4577,119
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7996,710
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3167,032
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3207,034
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8665,509
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6957,267
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7826,079
RuoqiangChina 4,9063,049
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1897,574
RandersDenmark 4,6212,871
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3897,077
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1976,958
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,91710,512
RumipambaEcuador 13,0508,109
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,071665
Ras NsranyEgypt 953592
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,195742
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1126,284
RostockGermany 4,3512,704
RhodesGreece 2,0511,274
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3663,956
ReykhólarIceland 6,5974,099
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5444,066
RamsarIran 1,9731,226
RashtIran 1,9651,221
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2533,264
RadicofaniItaly 3,5742,221
Resia PassItaly 3,8962,421
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5872,229
RivoltoItaly 3,6902,293
Rolle PassItaly 3,7892,354
RomeItaly 3,4672,154
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4762,160
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6542,270
RumoiJapan 9,2075,721
RigaLatvia 4,1672,590
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,0392,510
RodriguesMauritius 5,2093,237
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,0273,745
RabatMorocco 4,8142,992
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 5,8373,627
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,9313,064
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 15,1189,394
RangioraNew Zealand 14,9889,313
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,9599,296
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 15,2889,500
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 15,4389,593
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 15,4169,580
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,6839,124
RuakuraNew Zealand 15,3379,531
RuatoriaNew Zealand 15,5939,690
RivasNicaragua 13,1148,149
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 2,9411,828
RebolyRussia 4,7652,961
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8661,781
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 726451
RagaSudan 2,1521,337
RashadSudan 1,471914
RenkSudan 1,362846
RumbekSudan 2,0071,247
RanongThailand 6,3113,922
Roi EtThailand 6,6304,120
RizeTurkey 2,1741,351
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,8761,787
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,9741,848
RomnyUkraine 3,3152,060
RovnoUkraine 3,4722,157
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 1,6331,015
RochaUruguay 11,7657,311
Racine, WiUsa 11,1316,917
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 10,9986,834
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 11,8457,361
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 11,8467,361
Reading, PaUsa 10,5136,533
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9348,037
Red Lodge, MtUsa 11,9977,455
Redding, CaUsa 12,8988,015
Redlands, CaUsa 13,4048,329
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9338,037
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,2116,967
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 10,7896,704
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 10,7896,704
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 10,9916,830
Rochester, MnUsa 11,3147,030
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 10,4596,500
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 11,5807,196
Rockford, IlUsa 11,2516,991
Rockville, InUsa 11,2847,012
Rockwell City, IaUsa 11,6087,213
Rome, GaUsa 11,5767,194
Roseau, MnUsa 11,0756,882
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6507,861
Roswell, NmUsa 12,8878,008
Royal Oak, MdUsa 10,5996,587
Rushville, IlUsa 11,5357,168


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -