Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7711,722
ChlefAlgeria 4,1212,561
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6652,277
CeresArgentina 12,3347,664
ChamicalArgentina 12,7537,925
ChepesArgentina 12,8037,956
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0788,127
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0077,461
CórdobaArgentina 12,5817,818
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5797,817
CorrientesArgentina 11,9667,436
CairnsAustralia 12,2167,591
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0148,087
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4275,858
CedunaAustralia 11,5397,170
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5507,799
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8147,341
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6327,850
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8567,367
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2938,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1946,956
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2653,272
CharnocksBarbados 10,4876,517
CotonouBenin 4,4322,754
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0346,235
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2146,347
CabroboBrazil 9,3225,793
CaceresBrazil 11,4827,135
CaetiteBrazil 9,8906,146
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9165,540
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3337,042
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2426,986
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5416,550
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3645,819
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5975,964
CaparaoBrazil 10,0936,272
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7686,692
CaratingaBrazil 10,0896,270
CaravelasBrazil 9,7186,039
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0246,229
CarolinaBrazil 10,1026,277
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0426,862
CataguasesBrazil 10,2096,344
CatalaoBrazil 10,5896,580
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8046,714
CaxiasBrazil 9,5785,952
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3127,029
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8005,468
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2706,382
ChapecoBrazil 11,3737,067
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2196,972
CipoBrazil 9,3525,811
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3256,416
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1816,327
CordeiroBrazil 10,2056,342
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0806,264
CorumbaBrazil 11,5717,190
CoximBrazil 11,2777,008
CrateusBrazil 9,3155,788
CuiabaBrazil 11,3057,025
CuritibaBrazil 10,9966,833
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5687,189
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5745,949
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3325,178
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4725,264
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9455,559
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7586,064
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5785,331
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8686,132
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4265,857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2915,773
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2885,772
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4155,851
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6786,014
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8546,123
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0185,604
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1746,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7816,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4395,244
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1286,915
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3356,422
Comox, BcCanada 11,9697,437
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3465,807
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3967,081
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7717,315
ChicoChile 13,4038,329
ChillanChile 13,3828,316
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4758,374
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0718,123
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5138,397
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2908,259
ChangchunChina 7,9674,951
ChangduChina 5,6853,533
ChangshaChina 7,2274,491
ChengduChina 6,3383,939
ChongqingChina 6,6004,101
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0197,469
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5332,196
CamagueyCuba 11,8117,340
CasablancaCuba 12,0877,511
ChebCzech Republic 4,0202,498
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4522,767
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1806,947
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2937,018
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2276,977
CanarEcuador 13,1538,173
CairoEgypt 1,324823
CaenFrance 4,7362,943
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4792,783
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1126,283
CocobeachGabon 4,0542,519
CologneGermany 4,3822,723
ChiosGreece 2,3281,447
CorfuGreece 2,8091,746
ConakryGuinea 5,9233,681
CatacamasHonduras 12,9148,025
CholutecaHonduras 13,1208,153
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3012,673
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2113,238
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2113,238
ChahbaharIran 2,0891,298
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4783,404
ClonesIreland 5,3903,349
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4643,395
CorkIreland 5,3763,341
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3743,339
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5802,225
CameriItaly 3,9392,448
CampobassoItaly 3,2942,047
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5622,213
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5382,199
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6502,268
Cape MeleItaly 3,8842,413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1551,960
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0241,879
CerviaItaly 3,6212,250
CiampinoItaly 3,4522,145
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7242,314
Cisa PassItaly 3,7932,357
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5182,186
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7842,352
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9771,850
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9631,841
ChibaJapan 9,4495,871
ChichibuJapan 9,3465,808
ChichijimaJapan 10,0106,220
ChoshiJapan 9,5055,907
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,486924
ChilekaMalawi 4,1772,596
ChitedzeMalawi 4,0152,495
ChitipaMalawi 3,5572,211
ChihuahuaMexico 13,3918,321
ComitanMexico 13,3658,305
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8667,373
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,0784,398
ChoirMongolia 6,6054,104
CasablancaMorocco 4,8953,042
ChindeMozambique 4,4772,782
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,6273,496
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 15,1469,412
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 15,3279,524
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,7789,183
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,9879,313
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,9869,312
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,9829,310
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,0479,350
CondegaNicaragua 13,0508,109
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,7433,569
ChejuNorth Korea 8,3545,191
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,3255,173
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3995,219
ChhorPakistan 3,0081,869
ChitralPakistan 3,4232,127
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5077,151
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7107,276
CajamarcaPeru 13,2958,261
ChachapoyasPeru 13,1948,199
ChiclayoPeru 13,4208,339
ChimbotePeru 13,3768,312
CuzcoPeru 12,8517,986
CzestochowaPoland 3,7572,335
CoimbraPortugal 5,0403,132
CalafatRomania 2,9821,853
CeahlauRomania 3,1301,945
ClujRomania 3,2021,990
ConstantaRomania 2,7541,712
CraiovaRomania 2,9651,842
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0664,391
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,6933,538
Cape SalaurovaRussia 8,1235,048
Cape SmidtaRussia 9,4615,879
Cape UelenRussia 9,9406,177
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8765,516
CaraRussia 7,2824,525
Cerdyn’Russia 4,5042,799
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,8375,492
ChitaRussia 6,9754,335
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,9864,341
CokurdahRussia 8,3755,204
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,6824,774
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,5904,095
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,1445,061
CaceresSpain 4,8523,015
CadizSpain 4,8002,983
Ciudad RealSpain 4,6382,882
CordobaSpain 4,6942,917
ColomboSri Lanka 4,5202,809
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,4694,020
ChanthaburiThailand 6,5794,089
Chiang MaiThailand 6,0723,773
Chiang RaiThailand 6,1353,812
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,4394,001
ChumphonThailand 6,3513,947
CanakkaleTurkey 2,4681,534
CorumTurkey 2,1851,358
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,9381,826
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,0251,880
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,0303,126
CernovcyUkraine 3,2612,027
ChernigovUkraine 3,4302,131
CarrascoUruguay 11,9257,410
ColoniaUruguay 12,0717,501
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7946,707
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 11,6477,237
Cambridge, MdUsa 10,5996,587
Camden, ScUsa 11,2837,011
Canton, NyUsa 10,1666,317
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,6337,229
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 10,7926,706
Caribou, MeUsa 9,5955,962
Carlinville, IlUsa 11,5217,159
Casper, WyUsa 12,0987,518
Centralia, WaUsa 12,2237,596
Chambersburg, PaUsa 10,6606,624
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 11,0066,839
Charles City, IaUsa 11,4157,093
Charleston (city), ScUsa 11,2777,007
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 11,2817,010
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,0376,859
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 11,1986,959
Charlottesville, VaUsa 10,8306,730
Chaska, MnUsa 11,3037,024
Chattanooga, TnUsa 11,5187,158
Chazy, NyUsa 10,0336,234
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,0536,247
Cheraw, ScUsa 11,1546,932
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,2427,608
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,1887,573
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,2006,960
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,1946,956
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9438,043
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,8876,765
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,1187,530
Cincinnati, KyUsa 11,2006,960
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 11,1826,949
Circleville, OhUsa 11,0466,864
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,6907,264
Clark, SdUsa 11,5147,155
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,9957,454
Clarksville, TnUsa 11,5037,148
Clayton, NmUsa 12,5307,786
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,8506,742
Clinton, IaUsa 11,3207,034
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,2076,964
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,0126,843
College Park, MdUsa 10,6686,629
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,3977,703
Columbia, MoUsa 11,7017,271
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 11,2957,019
Columbus, GaUsa 11,2667,001
Columbus, InUsa 11,2927,017
Columbus, KsUsa 12,0167,467
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,0146,844
Conception, MoUsa 11,7727,315
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,9607,432
Conway, ArUsa 11,9857,448
Conway, ScUsa 11,1336,918
Cooperstown, NyUsa 10,2866,392
Corning, ArUsa 11,8437,359
Cornwall, VtUsa 10,0916,270
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 12,9228,030
Corsicana, TxUsa 12,5067,771
Cortland, NyUsa 10,3956,459
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4897,761
Covington, LaUsa 12,1507,550
Covington, TnUsa 11,7777,318
Crete, NeUsa 11,8027,334
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,8857,386
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9811,852
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9811,852
CaracasVenezuela 11,3387,046
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 11,1126,905
CoroVenezuela 11,5717,190
ChipataZambia 3,9912,480
ChomaZambia 4,5072,801
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,7152,930


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -