Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9571,837
ShkoderAlbania 3,0161,874
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6612,275
SaltaArgentina 12,5407,793
San AntonioArgentina 12,8347,975
San LuisArgentina 12,8197,966
San RafaelArgentina 13,0298,096
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6947,888
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5027,769
SarmientoArgentina 13,2048,205
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1718,185
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1738,186
SalzburgAustria 3,8212,374
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2811,417
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1651,346
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2621,405
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9734,333
SaveBenin 4,3442,699
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0987,518
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2161,998
SalvadorBrazil 9,4375,864
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5617,184
SantaremBrazil 10,6496,617
SantosBrazil 10,6596,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7346,670
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5386,548
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1325,675
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1626,936
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6417,234
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4616,501
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5795,952
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8196,102
São PauloBrazil 10,6706,631
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6806,637
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3577,679
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4925,899
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4215,854
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2796,387
SobralBrazil 9,2205,730
SoureBrazil 9,9446,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9536,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6507,240
SurubimBrazil 8,9265,547
SadovoBulgaria 2,7191,690
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7571,713
SofiaBulgaria 2,8441,767
SiemreapCambodia 6,7354,185
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1695,698
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6397,233
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5285,921
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9595,567
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4035,843
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2316,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6626,625
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1175,666
Scott, SkCanada 11,2847,012
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3105,785
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3925,836
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9206,164
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9586,188
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8506,742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1636,937
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8745,514
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3305,798
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4467,113
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4507,115
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0765,640
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7273,559
SalCape Verde 6,6494,132
SantiagoChile 13,2228,216
SewellChile 13,2018,203
ShanghaiChina 7,9624,948
ShantouChina 7,7294,803
ShenyangChina 7,8734,892
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6657,870
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0297,475
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0378,101
SibenikCroatia 3,3582,087
SplitCroatia 3,3092,056
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3252,688
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6432,885
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2356,982
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1886,952
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1636,937
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2416,985
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1496,928
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2476,989
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2917,016
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2947,018
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3457,050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1276,915
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1756,945
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2657,000
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3237,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2416,985
San GabrielEcuador 12,8988,015
SalloumEgypt 1,8901,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7381,080
SohagEgypt 1,061659
St. KatrineEgypt 1,033642
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2798,252
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4357,727
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1953,228
StrasbourgFrance 4,1882,603
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0926,271
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2566,373
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4121,499
SchleswigGermany 4,4972,794
StuttgartGermany 4,1092,554
SamosGreece 2,2281,385
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4741,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2301,386
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8714,891
SiguiriGuinea 5,3963,353
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1748,187
SzegedHungary 3,3172,062
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5802,225
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6104,107
SagarIndia 3,9172,434
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6302,256
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1406,922
SemnanIran 2,0051,246
ShahroudIran 2,1671,347
ShirazIran 1,503934
ShannonIreland 5,4343,377
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9032,426
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2161,998
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9281,819
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7662,340
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6882,291
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0321,884
SigonellaItaly 3,0321,884
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3463,322
SagaJapan 8,6975,404
SaigoJapan 8,8565,503
SakaiJapan 8,8715,513
SakataJapan 9,2865,770
SapporoJapan 9,2235,731
SaseboJapan 8,6505,375
SendaiJapan 9,3985,840
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9565,566
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7285,424
ShinjoJapan 9,3305,797
ShionomisakiJapan 9,1685,697
ShirakawaJapan 9,3925,836
ShizuokaJapan 9,3335,799
SumotoJapan 9,0605,630
SuttsuJapan 9,1515,686
SuwaJapan 9,2645,756
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,9718,681
SavannakhetLaos 6,7164,174
SiauliaiLithuania 4,0872,540
SiluteLithuania 4,0872,540
SkopjeMacedonia 2,8811,790
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,1132,556
SalimaMalawi 3,9722,468
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,4785,269
SibuMalaysia 7,9784,957
SanMali 4,8833,034
SegouMali 5,0173,117
SikassoMali 5,0393,132
St. BrandonMauritius 4,7022,922
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,6268,467
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,2683,895
SainshandMongolia 6,7554,198
SafiMorocco 5,0363,129
Sidi IfniMorocco 5,1313,188
SittweMyanmar 5,4163,366
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2209,458
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,9973,105
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4474,006
SaiqOman 1,7671,098
Salalah, DhofarOman 1,505935
SurOman 1,9541,214
SialkotPakistan 3,5652,215
SibbiPakistan 2,8781,788
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7867,324
San Juan De MarconaPeru 13,2438,230
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,0935,650
SandomierzPoland 3,6392,261
SniezkaPoland 3,9032,426
SuwalkiPoland 3,9212,437
SzczecinPoland 4,1732,593
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 5,0403,132
Santa MariaPortugal 6,4794,026
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,8756,758
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9853,098
Satu MareRomania 3,3252,066
SibiuRomania 3,0891,919
SulinaRomania 2,8101,746
SadrinskRussia 4,2912,666
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,3552,706
SalekhardRussia 5,3423,319
SaratovRussia 3,3782,099
SejmcanRussia 8,9305,549
SelagoncyRussia 7,1044,414
Simusir IslandRussia 9,7796,077
SkovorodinoRussia 7,6684,765
SmolenskRussia 3,7672,341
SociRussia 2,4591,528
SortovalaRussia 4,5372,820
SuntarRussia 7,2404,499
SurgutRussia 5,0973,167
SverdlovskRussia 4,2602,647
SyktyvkarRussia 4,5382,820
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6186,598
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,3542,706
SeychellesSeychelles 3,3342,072
SingaporeSingapore 7,2124,482
SliacSlovakia 3,5672,217
SeoulSouth Korea 8,2705,139
SineijuSouth Korea 7,9844,961
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 4,8152,992
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 4,6072,863
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,7492,951
SevilleSpain 4,7782,969
SennarSudan 1,148713
ShambatSudan 1,064661
ShendiSudan 917570
StenseleSweden 5,1373,192
StockholmSweden 4,5722,841
StorlienSweden 5,1133,177
SundsvallSweden 4,8883,038
SantisSwitzerland 4,0012,486
SongeaTanzania 3,6182,248
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,6454,129
SongkhlaThailand 6,6234,116
Suphan BuriThailand 6,3153,925
Surat ThaniThailand 6,3983,976
SurinThailand 6,6504,132
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4462,763
SokodeTogo 4,4342,756
SfaxTunisia 3,2612,026
SousseTunisia 3,3062,055
SamsunTurkey 2,2381,390
SiirtTurkey 1,8321,139
SivasTurkey 2,0591,279
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6051,619
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,1573,205
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5303,436
SarataUkraine 2,9011,803
SarnyUkraine 3,5272,192
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,6461,644
SumyUkraine 3,3052,054
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 1,585985
SaltoUruguay 12,0077,462
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,0868,132
Safford, AzUsa 13,1988,201
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,0006,214
Saint Leo, FlUsa 11,7507,302
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 11,5937,204
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,8567,368
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,3897,077
Salem, InUsa 11,2927,017
Salem, OrUsa 12,4467,734
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,5327,787
San Angelo, TexasUsa 12,8207,967
San Antonio, TexasUsa 12,8447,981
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,5388,413
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2058,206
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,8746,757
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4408,351
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,0926,893
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,5118,396
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,4328,347
Santuck, ScUsa 11,2917,016
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,6546,620
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 11,4207,096
Scott City, KsUsa 12,2777,629
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,0647,497
Scottsburg, InUsa 11,2927,017
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,1447,547
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1607,556
Sedan, KsUsa 12,0787,505
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9897,450
Selma, AlUsa 11,8617,371
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 10,2656,379
Seymour, InUsa 11,2927,017
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 11,2967,019
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,9457,423
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 12,3057,646
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,6517,240
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,5707,190
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,1176,908
Southport, NcUsa 11,0576,871
Sparta, IlUsa 11,5957,205
Spencer, WvUsa 10,9536,807
Spickard, MoUsa 11,6777,256
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0237,471
Spooner, WiUsa 11,1286,915
Springfield, IlUsa 11,4647,124
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,8997,394
St Paul Island, AkUsa 10,8136,719
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,2667,001
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 11,5927,203
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,9286,791
Stamford, CtUsa 10,3366,423
State College, PaUsa 10,6206,599
State University, MsUsa 11,9327,415
State University, NmUsa 13,1388,164
Staunton, VaUsa 10,8736,757
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,3427,670
Steffenville, MoUsa 11,5957,205
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1438,167
Storm Lake, IaUsa 11,5677,188
Storrs, CtUsa 10,1656,316
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,1147,528
Summerville, ScUsa 11,2847,012
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2597,618
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 11,7357,292
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,7477,299
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 10,3556,435
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2131,997
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,0177,467
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 11,5127,154
Santa ElenaVenezuela 11,0206,848
SmaraWestern Sahara 5,2813,282
SocotraYemen 1,7241,071
SenangaZambia 4,5842,849
SerenjeZambia 4,0222,499
SeshekeZambia 4,6792,908
SolweziZambia 4,0512,517


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -