.
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1931,984
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9152,433
DavisAntarctica 10,4606,500
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9466,802
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5456,553
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1924,469
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9028,017
DhakaBangladesh 5,1093,175
D’UccleBelgium 4,5232,811
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1646,316
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2967,020
DouradosBrazil 11,4157,093
DoualaCameroon 3,8522,394
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7425,432
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0736,881
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7695,449
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6225,358
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7736,073
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8506,742
DuianChina 5,7543,575
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1441,954
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,139708
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3507,053
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3977,082
DabaaEgypt 1,606998
DakhlaEgypt 1,262784
DijonFrance 4,2742,656
DresdenGermany 4,0312,505
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9234,302
DebrecenHungary 3,3532,083
DalatangiIceland 6,2153,862
DaltonganjIndia 4,4542,768
DarbhangaIndia 4,6202,871
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5003,418
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5103,424
DumkaIndia 4,7732,966
DwarkaIndia 2,9411,827
DezfulIran 1,428888
DublinIreland 5,2993,293
DecimomannuItaly 3,5922,232
DobbiacoItaly 3,7912,356
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1293,187
Deir-AllaJordan 1,290801
DagorettiKenya 2,5671,595
DaugavpilsLatvia 3,9992,485
DedzaMalawi 4,0392,510
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,3023,916
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0584,386
DaweiMyanmar 6,1293,808
De BiltNetherlands 4,5552,831
De KooyNetherlands 4,6302,877
Den HelderNetherlands 4,6342,880
DannevirkeNew Zealand 15,3529,540
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,9489,289
DargavilleNew Zealand 15,2399,470
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,7399,159
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,7619,173
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 4,9413,070
DalbandinPakistan 2,5311,573
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2161,998
DirPakistan 3,4022,114
DroshPakistan 3,4092,118
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3335,178
DohaQatar 1,199745
DorohoiRomania 3,2051,992
Dikson IslandRussia 6,2683,895
DudinkaRussia 6,1293,809
DzardzanRussia 7,5264,677
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,113691
DaruSierra Leone 5,7003,542
DurbanSouth Africa 5,8123,612
DamazinSudan 1,262785
DongolaSudan 1,081672
DamascusSyria 1,384860
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,385861
Deir EzzorSyria 1,539956
DusanbeTajikistan 3,2912,045
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,1561,961
DjerbaTunisia 3,2131,997
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8241,133
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,3533,327
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,2263,248
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,0561,899
DonetskUkraine 2,9661,843
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 1,565973
Dahlonega, GaUsa 11,4667,125
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 10,8786,760
Dallas, TexasUsa 12,4697,748
Danville, IlUsa 11,3487,052
Darlington, ScUsa 11,1706,941
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0387,480
David City, NeUsa 11,7887,325
Dayton, OhUsa 11,1066,901
Dayton, WaUsa 12,1717,563
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 11,8587,369
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,1508,172
Decatur, IlUsa 11,4117,091
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,0158,088
Delaware, OhUsa 11,0226,849
Delphine, InUsa 11,2116,967
Denton, MdUsa 10,5996,587
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,3177,654
Des Moines, IowaUsa 11,5707,190
Deseret, UtUsa 12,7487,922
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,2526,992
Detroit, MichiganUsa 10,8896,767
Dickson, TnUsa 11,5967,206
Dillon, MtUsa 12,1517,551
Dixon, IlUsa 11,3207,034
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,2427,607
Dover, DeUsa 10,5996,587
Dover, TnUsa 11,6437,235
Dublin, TxUsa 12,6117,837
Dubuque, IaUsa 11,3307,041
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,0636,875
Duquoin, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Durham, NhUsa 10,0096,220
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,7593,579


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -