Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,5491,584
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5862,228
HuamboAngola 4,6762,905
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4546,496
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9678,058
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9538,049
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1897,575
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7684,206
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8676,753
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3965,838
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3815,829
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8015,469
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6176,597
Hope, BcCanada 11,9397,419
HaikouChina 7,1854,465
HailarChina 7,4434,625
HamiChina 5,4153,365
HetanChina 4,1582,584
HavanaCuba 12,1037,521
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1666,938
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1216,911
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3937,080
HelwanEgypt 1,310814
HurguadaEgypt 936582
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,7523,574
HelsinkiFinland 4,4802,784
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4872,789
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,60312,182
HamburgGermany 4,4082,739
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4082,739
HannoverGermany 4,3382,696
HelgolandGermany 4,5532,829
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,9372,446
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1461,334
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9994,970
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1299,402
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8479,226
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2423,879
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9912,480
HaifaIsrael 1,374854
HaboroJapan 9,1945,713
HachijojimaJapan 9,5295,921
HachinoheJapan 9,3485,809
HagiJapan 8,7545,440
HakodateJapan 9,2335,737
HamadaJapan 8,7945,465
HamamatsuJapan 9,2835,769
HikoneJapan 9,1385,678
HimejiJapan 9,0205,605
HiradoJapan 8,6275,361
HirooJapan 9,4055,845
HiroshimaJapan 8,8475,497
HitaJapan 8,7515,438
HitoyoshiJapan 8,7745,452
HunLibya 2,6101,622
HomboriMali 4,4952,793
HomalinMyanmar 5,5343,439
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,9923,724
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,0299,339
HighbankNew Zealand 14,9149,268
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,8749,243
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,6089,078
HororataNew Zealand 14,9349,280
HyderabadPakistan 2,8711,784
HuanucoPeru 13,1648,180
HelPoland 4,1082,553
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,5645,322
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,9213,058
HatangaRussia 6,7904,220
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,2383,255
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,5354,061
HailSaudi Arabia 682424
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,5472,204
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,4238,341
HaejuSouth Korea 8,1495,064
HyesanSouth Korea 8,2585,131
HambantotaSri Lanka 4,6842,911
HalaibSudan 411255
Halfa El GedidaSudan 862536
HudeibaSudan 819509
HaparandaSweden 5,0703,151
HarnosandSweden 4,8853,035
HamaSyria 1,561970
HassakahSyria 1,6701,038
Hua HinThailand 6,3583,951
HakkariTurkey 1,8151,128
Hull, EnglandUk 4,9623,083
HersonUkraine 2,8881,795
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,3302,069
Hallettsville, TxUsa 12,7507,923
Hanover, NhUsa 10,0226,228
Harrisburg, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 10,5866,578
Hart, MiUsa 10,9306,792
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 10,1886,331
Hartington, NeUsa 11,6797,257
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 11,5827,197
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,9337,415
Hays, KsUsa 12,0827,508
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,1138,149
Hebron, NeUsa 11,9417,420
Helena, MtUsa 11,9577,430
Hemlock, NyUsa 10,4896,518
Henderson, NcUsa 10,9326,793
Hendersonville, NcUsa 11,2917,016
Hermit, CoUsa 12,5837,819
Hernando, MsUsa 11,8657,373
Highland Home, AlUsa 11,7887,325
Highmore, SdUsa 11,5637,185
Hightstown, NjUsa 10,4676,504
Hillsboro, IlUsa 11,4867,138
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,0126,843
Holly, CoUsa 12,3317,663
Homer, AkUsa 10,9296,791
Hoopeston, IlUsa 11,2927,017
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 11,5457,174
Horton, KsUsa 11,8307,352
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,9337,415
Hot Springs, VaUsa 10,9496,804
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,8236,726
Houma, LaUsa 12,3057,646
Houston, TexasUsa 12,6017,831
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 11,1036,900
Huntsville, AlUsa 11,6567,243
Huron, SdUsa 11,5787,195
HanoiVietnam 6,7154,173
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,1144,420
HarareZimbabwe 4,5002,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -