.
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3042,675
LuandaAngola 4,5022,798
LuenaAngola 4,3312,691
La PlataArgentina 12,0967,517
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4747,752
La RiojaArgentina 12,7817,942
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5657,808
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4368,350
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0587,493
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9288,033
LavertonAustralia 12,6657,870
LearmonthAustralia 9,3355,801
LongreachAustralia 12,2747,627
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2747,627
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8748,622
Low HeadAustralia 12,8868,008
LinzAustria 3,7872,353
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3873,347
LerwickUk 5,3873,347
La PazBolivia 12,5647,808
LavrasBrazil 10,4246,478
LencoisBrazil 9,7036,030
LinharesBrazil 9,8716,134
LondrinaBrazil 11,1046,900
LomBulgaria 2,9511,834
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8986,772
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5716,569
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Langara, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4206,475
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6737,254
London, OnCanada 10,6946,645
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7485,436
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5956,584
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6493,510
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2088,208
LanzhouChina 6,2743,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1153,179
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0187,468
LimonCosta Rica 12,9348,037
LarnacaCyprus 1,6351,016
LimassolCyprus 1,6411,020
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9532,456
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6732,283
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6782,907
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1606,935
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2596,997
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2216,973
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2667,001
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0828,129
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2448,230
LuxorEgypt 925575
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3088,270
Laucala BayFiji 15,6089,699
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5032,798
Le MansFrance 4,6332,879
LilleFrance 4,5842,849
LyonFrance 4,2012,611
LambarnGabon 4,1142,557
LastourvilleGabon 3,9112,430
LibrevilleGabon 4,1072,552
LeipzigGermany 4,1202,560
LindenbergGermany 4,1002,548
LamiaGreece 2,5941,612
LarissaGreece 2,6511,648
LemnosGreece 2,5171,564
LimnosGreece 2,5111,560
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5446,552
LabeGuinea 5,7243,557
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7219,148
La CeibaHonduras 12,9458,044
La MesaHonduras 13,0578,114
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8772,409
LudhianaIndia 3,6652,277
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1271,943
LatinaItaly 3,4142,121
LatronicoItaly 3,1071,930
LecceItaly 2,9711,846
LodwarKenya 2,1101,311
Luang PrabangLaos 6,3663,956
LiepajaLatvia 4,2082,615
LaukuvaLithuania 4,0872,540
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,3402,697
LazaropoleMacedonia 2,9031,804
LabuanMalaysia 8,2115,102
LuqaMalta 2,9881,857
Le LamentinMartinique 10,5696,567
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,0348,721
LashioMyanmar 5,8523,637
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,9039,261
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,6979,133
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,0469,350
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,8059,200
Levin MafNew Zealand 15,2729,490
LincolnNew Zealand 14,9719,303
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 15,2289,463
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 15,2289,463
LagosNigeria 4,3272,689
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,0863,161
LillehammerNorway 4,9783,093
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5262,191
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7227,284
LimaPeru 13,3358,286
LegaspiPhilippines 8,7845,458
LisbonPortugal 5,0793,156
LeninbadRussia 3,4512,145
LevsiRussia 4,6842,910
LungiSierra Leone 5,9173,677
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6082,242
LanzaroteSpain 5,4653,396
Logroño, La RiojaSpain 4,6022,860
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9662,465
LuganoSwitzerland 3,9482,454
LatakiaSyria 1,6301,013
LampangThailand 6,1403,815
LoeiThailand 6,3903,971
Lop BuriThailand 6,3563,950
LomeTogo 4,5542,830
LeemingUk 5,0643,147
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3873,347
London, EnglandUk 4,8423,009
London-GatwickUk 4,8212,996
LynehamUk 4,9473,074
L’VovUkraine 3,4722,157
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,0731,909
LozovajaUkraine 3,0721,909
LubnyUkraine 3,2392,013
LuckUkraine 3,5042,177
LuganskUkraine 3,0141,873
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,2476,989
La Harpe, IlUsa 11,4577,119
Lafayette, LaUsa 12,3507,674
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 12,4427,732
Lake City, FlUsa 11,6987,269
Lake Placid, NyUsa 10,1416,302
Laketown, UtUsa 12,3747,689
Lamar, MoUsa 11,8757,379
Lampasas, TxUsa 12,7007,892
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,2967,020
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,2047,583
Langdon, NdUsa 11,1686,940
Laramie, WyUsa 12,2137,589
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,0748,124
Larned, KsUsa 12,1677,561
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,3847,695
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,1238,155
Laurel, MdUsa 10,6716,631
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,8547,366
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,0096,220
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,5807,196
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,8147,341
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,7957,329
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,1446,925
Leitchfield, KyUsa 11,4207,097
Lenoir, NcUsa 11,2246,975
Lewisburg, TnUsa 11,6477,238
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,9946,832
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1387,543
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,8846,142
Lexington, MoUsa 11,7957,329
Lexington, VaUsa 10,9236,788
Libby, MtUsa 11,8907,388
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,8017,333
Lincoln, VaUsa 10,7436,676
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,4287,101
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,0217,470
Llano, TxUsa 12,7577,928
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,1147,528
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,4658,367
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,4458,355
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,4628,366
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,8667,995
Louisburg, NcUsa 10,9326,793
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 11,3327,042
Louisville, MsUsa 11,9327,415
Loup City, NeUsa 11,8847,385
Lowville, NyUsa 10,2726,383
Lubbock, TexasUsa 12,7037,894
Luling, TxUsa 12,7787,941
Lusk, WyUsa 12,0227,471
Lynchburg, VaUsa 10,9356,795
LivingstoneZambia 4,6552,893
LundaziZambia 3,8402,386
LusakaZambia 4,3102,678
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,3002,672


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -