Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1761,974
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2552,023
JuninArgentina 12,3547,677
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9786,822
JacobinaBrazil 9,5525,935
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0025,594
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8085,473
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3946,459
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2886,393
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2937,018
JiuquanChina 5,7963,601
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0438,105
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2767,007
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4307,103
JoensuuFinland 4,6542,892
JokioinenFinland 4,5702,840
JyvskylFinland 4,6882,913
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8454,875
JulianehbGreenland 7,7534,818
JagdalpurIndia 4,3232,686
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8474,876
JerusalemIsrael 1,270789
JuigalpaNicaragua 13,0318,098
JosNigeria 3,6172,247
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,3383,938
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,3313,934
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 2,9091,807
JhelumPakistan 3,5002,175
JiwaniPakistan 2,2041,370
JuliacaPeru 12,7327,912
JakutskRussia 7,8674,888
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7811,728
JenisejskRussia 5,7943,601
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,5125,911
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,1535,688
JamestownSaint Helena 6,5374,062
JeddahSaudi Arabia 14389
JizanSaudi Arabia 553343
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,4613,393
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 4,7812,971
JubaSudan 2,0851,295
JokkmokkSweden 5,2283,249
JönköpingSweden 4,5642,836
Jonkoping ASweden 4,5642,836
JendoubaTunisia 3,4872,167
JerbaTunisia 3,2242,003
JerseyUk 4,8533,016
JaltaUkraine 2,6241,630
Jackson, MsUsa 12,0587,493
Jackson, TnUsa 11,7267,287
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 11,5667,187
Jacksonville, IlUsa 11,4737,130
Johnstown, PaUsa 10,7236,663
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,1256,913


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -