Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8431,767
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0761,912
MilianaAlgeria 4,0442,513
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1223,183
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1508,171
Malarg EArgentina 13,1508,171
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1438,167
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1437,546
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4227,719
MendozaArgentina 13,0418,104
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0348,100
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9447,422
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6977,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7568,548
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8106,096
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9506,183
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6687,872
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6827,881
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3537,676
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3187,655
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7137,279
MuharraqBahrain 1,156718
MinskBelarus 3,7692,342
MogilevBelarus 3,7172,310
MaunBotswana 4,9733,090
MacapaBrazil 10,1726,321
MacauBrazil 8,9005,531
MaceioBrazil 9,0065,597
MachadoBrazil 10,5306,544
ManausBrazil 11,2286,977
MarabaBrazil 10,1946,335
MaringaBrazil 11,1796,947
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5686,567
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9476,181
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4025,842
MonteiroBrazil 9,0655,633
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1266,293
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0785,641
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6285,983
MamfeCameroon 3,7942,357
MarouaCameroon 3,0611,902
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1325,675
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1526,308
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6567,243
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5476,554
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5767,193
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9787,443
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4065,845
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5185,915
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0306,233
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0556,248
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3637,061
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1056,279
Morden, MbCanada 11,1566,933
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4476,492
MoundouChad 2,9891,857
MatecanaColombia 12,4907,761
MoroniComoros 3,7012,300
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7052,302
MarstalDenmark 4,4762,781
Melville HallDominica 10,5566,560
MichesDominican Republic 11,1356,920
MocaDominican Republic 11,2526,992
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3087,027
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3307,041
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2146,969
MilagroEcuador 13,2018,203
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7181,067
MinyaEgypt 1,232766
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9572,459
MassawaEritrea 663412
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7983,603
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 4,5912,853
MarseilleFrance 4,0682,528
MontpellierFrance 4,1662,589
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3326,420
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,51912,129
MakokouGabon 3,7972,360
MayumbaGabon 4,2732,655
MitzicGabon 3,8972,422
MkamboGabon 3,6742,283
MoandaGabon 3,9112,431
MouilaGabon 4,1292,566
MagdeburgGermany 4,2162,620
MunichGermany 3,9282,441
MünsterGermany 4,4122,742
MethoniGreece 2,4941,550
MilosGreece 2,2991,429
MitiliniGreece 2,3641,469
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3691,472
MacentaGuinea 5,5393,442
MamouGuinea 5,7353,564
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1528,173
MiskolcHungary 3,4462,142
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,7592,336
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0052,489
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3742,097
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3012,673
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3555,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4066,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5754,086
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3637,061
MashhadIran 2,4721,536
Malin HeadIreland 5,4493,386
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6592,274
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0681,906
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0271,881
MilanItaly 3,8942,420
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9412,449
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5852,228
ManIvory Coast 5,3833,345
MaebashiJapan 9,3285,796
MaizuruJapan 9,0525,625
MakurazakiJapan 8,7675,448
MatsueJapan 8,8605,506
MatsumotoJapan 9,2445,744
MatsuyamaJapan 8,8945,527
MinamidaitojimaJapan 9,0515,624
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2046,962
MishimaJapan 9,3715,823
MitoJapan 9,4455,869
MiyakejimaJapan 9,4635,881
MiyakoJapan 9,4225,855
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5215,295
MiyakonojoJapan 8,8205,481
MiyazakiJapan 8,8435,495
MombetsuJapan 9,3145,788
MoriokaJapan 9,3565,814
MuroranJapan 9,2285,735
MurotomisakiJapan 9,0385,616
MutsuJapan 9,2915,774
Ma’AnJordan 1,077669
MafraqJordan 1,283797
MombasaKenya 2,8371,763
MinicoyLakshadweep 3,7862,353
MaseruLesotho 5,8203,616
MonroviaLiberia 5,7213,555
MisratahLibya 2,7911,734
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,1792,597
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,4122,742
MananjaryMadagascar 4,8212,996
MorondavaMadagascar 4,6622,897
MakhangaMalawi 4,2662,651
MangochiMalawi 4,0352,508
MwmosaMalawi 4,2122,618
MzimbaMalawi 3,7872,353
MzuzuMalawi 3,7312,318
MalaccaMalaysia 6,9964,347
MersingMalaysia 7,1504,443
MiriMalaysia 8,1185,045
MaleMaldives 4,0442,513
MenakaMali 4,0762,533
MoptiMali 4,7692,964
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7848,566
MazatlanMexico 13,8908,632
MeridaMexico 12,8397,978
Mexico CityMexico 13,7038,515
MonterreyMexico 13,2838,254
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 13,8288,593
MaantyMongolia 6,5504,071
MandalgoviMongolia 6,4554,011
MatadMongolia 7,1664,453
MurenMongolia 6,0353,750
MarrakechMorocco 4,9213,058
MeknesMorocco 4,6992,920
MideltMorocco 4,6162,868
MaputoMozambique 5,3413,319
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,0512,518
MandalayMyanmar 5,7053,545
MeiktilaMyanmar 5,7023,543
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 6,2233,867
MindatMyanmar 5,4983,417
MonywaMyanmar 5,6043,483
MyeikMyanmar 6,2233,867
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,7743,588
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,4472,763
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,7229,148
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 15,2039,447
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 15,3409,532
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5929,068
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 15,4399,594
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 15,2599,482
MolesworthNew Zealand 15,0729,366
MotuekaNew Zealand 15,0759,368
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 15,0749,367
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,7839,187
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,9939,317
ManaguaNicaragua 13,1168,150
MasatepeNicaragua 13,1138,149
MagariaNiger 3,4842,165
Maine SoroaNiger 3,1621,965
MaradiNiger 3,6522,269
MaiduguriNigeria 3,1091,932
MakurdiNigeria 3,7572,335
MinnaNigeria 3,8642,401
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,3015,159
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,3323,313
MajisOman 1,6801,044
MasirahOman 1,9041,183
Muscat  Oman 1,8371,141
MultanPakistan 3,2272,005
MurreePakistan 3,4962,172
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,7967,330
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,9787,443
MoyobambaPeru 13,0958,138
MactanPhilippines 8,9175,541
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4515,252
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,0673,148
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,6082,242
MagadanRussia 9,0315,612
MahackalaRussia 2,4781,540
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,7113,549
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,7123,549
MarkovoRussia 9,5235,918
MinusinskRussia 5,5783,466
MogocaRussia 7,3964,596
MoscowRussia 3,8272,378
MurmanskRussia 5,3033,296
MadinahSaudi Arabia 352219
MatamSenegal 5,6823,531
MogadishuSomalia 2,2241,382
MadridSpain 4,6432,885
Madrid (b)Spain 4,6512,890
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,9912,480
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 4,6422,885
MelillaSpain 4,4832,786
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 4,3442,699
MalakalSudan 1,6331,015
MbabaneSwaziland 5,4133,363
MontreuxSwitzerland 4,1082,553
Mae Hong SonThailand 5,9563,701
Mae SariangThailand 5,9813,717
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,0843,781
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 6,7244,178
MalatyaTurkey 1,9001,180
MersinTurkey 1,7961,116
MuglaTurkey 2,1061,309
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,0613,145
ManstonUk 4,7352,942
MeloUruguay 11,6907,264
MercedesUruguay 12,0657,498
MontevideoUruguay 11,9427,421
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 11,5677,188
Madison, FlUsa 11,6327,228
Madison, InUsa 11,2256,976
Madison, NeUsa 11,7187,281
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,1936,956
Manhattan, KsUsa 11,9707,438
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,0226,849
Marble Hill, MoUsa 11,6767,256
Marengo, IlUsa 11,2606,997
Marion, InUsa 11,1476,927
Marion, NcUsa 11,2246,975
Marquette, MichiganUsa 10,8336,732
Marshall, TxUsa 12,3327,663
Martinsburg, WvUsa 10,7436,676
Mc Grath, AkUsa 10,5196,537
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 10,9696,816
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,7757,939
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 11,5247,161
Mcminnville, TnUsa 11,5137,154
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,0607,494
Medford, WiUsa 11,0976,896
Mellette, SdUsa 11,5637,185
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 11,8487,363
Mena, ArUsa 12,1147,528
Meridian, MississippiUsa 11,9637,434
Mexia, TxUsa 12,5407,793
Mexico, MoUsa 11,6747,254
Miami, FloridaUsa 11,7617,308
Midland, TxUsa 12,8737,999
Milan, MnUsa 11,4127,092
Milbank, SdUsa 11,4267,101
Miles City, MontanaUsa 11,7427,297
Milford, DeUsa 10,5276,542
Milledgeville, GaUsa 11,4987,145
Millen, GaUsa 11,4337,104
Millport, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 10,0616,252
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,1226,911
Minden, NeUsa 11,9107,401
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,2757,006
Minonk, IlUsa 11,3457,050
Missoula, MtUsa 11,9957,454
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 12,0467,486
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 11,3937,080
Monmouth, IlUsa 11,4577,119
Monroe, NcUsa 11,1886,952
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,4127,092
Montgomery AlUsa 11,7967,330
Montrose, CoUsa 12,6307,848
Moorestown, NjUsa 10,4676,504
Morehead City, NcUsa 10,9196,785
Morganton, NcUsa 11,2246,975
Moro, OrUsa 12,3897,699
Morris, MnUsa 11,3287,040
Morrison, IlUsa 11,3327,042
Mount Airy, NcUsa 11,0866,889
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 10,8156,720
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 11,4917,141
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 10,8696,754
Mount Washington, NhUsa 9,9596,189
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 11,5617,184
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 11,5447,174
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,0066,839
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,1407,544
MaiquetiaVenezuela 11,3447,049
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,8147,341
MaracayVenezuela 11,4267,100
MaturinVenezuela 11,0046,838
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,7727,315
MeridaVenezuela 11,8557,367
MagoyeZambia 4,4012,735
MansaZambia 3,8422,387
MbalaZambia 3,5202,187
MfuweZambia 3,9772,471
MisamfuZambia 3,6562,272
MonguZambia 4,5042,799
MpikaZambia 3,8432,388
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,0032,487
Mt MakuluZambia 4,3312,691
MumbwaZambia 4,3182,683
MwinilungaZambia 4,0932,543
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,7392,945


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -