Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3671,471
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7982,360
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3161,439
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7556,062
ZhengzhouChina 7,1694,455
ZhijiangChina 6,9414,313
ZagrebCroatia 3,5052,178
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9122,431
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6141,624
ZahedanIran 2,2211,380
ZanjanIran 1,8561,153
ZacatecasMexico 13,6758,498
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,9034,290
ZinderNiger 3,4462,141
ZhobPakistan 3,0701,908
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 8,8525,500
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 8,8535,501
ZamoscPoland 3,5832,226
Zielona GoraPoland 4,0122,493
ZigalovoRussia 6,4554,011
ZiganskRussia 7,5094,666
ZyryankaRussia 8,7195,418
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 4,4722,779
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0582,522
ZanzibarTanzania 3,0841,916
ZonguldakTurkey 2,3671,471
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,9681,844
ZitomirUkraine 3,3602,088
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,1081,931
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,2141,998
Zion Park, UtahUsa 12,9238,031
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,3357,043
ZambeziZambia 4,3342,693


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -