Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1641,966
NeuquenArgentina 13,0688,120
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3727,688
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7019,135
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7707,314
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1288,158
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0847,509
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5587,182
NatitingouBenin 4,3552,706
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2326,358
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2942,047
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6582,273
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7455,434
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0235,607
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4375,864
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3076,405
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2266,976
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3636,440
N’DjamenaChad 2,9031,804
NanchangChina 7,5124,668
NanjingChina 7,6974,783
NanningChina 6,9104,294
NicosiaCyprus 1,6771,042
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4042,737
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1886,952
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3817,072
NegeleEthiopia 1,7991,118
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4959,629
NandiFiji 15,4959,629
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6982,919
NancyFrance 4,2832,662
NantesFrance 4,7232,935
NiceFrance 3,9352,445
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2392,634
NurembergGermany 4,0492,516
NurnbergGermany 4,0522,518
NaxosGreece 2,2691,410
NanortalikGreenland 7,7174,796
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7134,793
NordGreenland 7,1344,433
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9774,957
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4463,385
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9792,472
New DelhiIndia 3,7612,337
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2772,036
NaganoJapan 9,2455,745
NagasakiJapan 8,6775,392
NagoJapan 8,7155,416
NagoyaJapan 9,2035,719
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7025,408
NaraJapan 9,1255,671
NazeJapan 8,7965,466
NemuroJapan 9,5245,919
NiigataJapan 9,2635,756
NikkoJapan 9,3505,810
NobeokaJapan 8,8415,494
NairobiKenya 2,5671,595
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,45410,225
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,9852,476
NidaLithuania 4,0972,546
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 3,9612,462
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 4,7562,955
Nkhata BayMalawi 3,7422,325
Nkhota KotaMalawi 3,8862,415
NaraMali 5,0793,156
NioroMali 5,2913,288
NemaMauritania 5,0363,130
NouakchottMauritania 5,8923,662
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,4648,988
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 15,4369,592
NelsonNew Zealand 15,0869,375
New PlymouthNew Zealand 15,2189,456
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 15,3119,514
NandaimeNicaragua 13,1158,150
N’GuigmiNiger 3,0081,869
NiameyNiger 4,1562,582
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,4583,392
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,5923,475
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5504,070
NawabshahPakistan 2,8721,785
NokkundiPakistan 2,3741,475
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,0667,498
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,4565,255
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,2043,234
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,4124,606
NikolaevRussia 2,9451,830
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,7595,443
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,0536,247
NizneangarskRussia 6,7444,191
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,0703,772
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,8082,988
NovgorodRussia 4,1852,601
NovosibirskRussia 5,1193,181
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 4,6072,863
No. 6Sudan 834518
NyalaSudan 1,9681,223
Nakhon PhanomThailand 6,7044,166
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,2783,901
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 6,5024,040
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,2553,887
NarathiwatThailand 6,7794,212
NigdeTurkey 1,9171,191
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3931,487
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,9531,835
Napoleon, NdUsa 10,9996,835
Napoleon, OhUsa 10,9996,835
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 11,5277,163
Natchez, MsUsa 12,2077,585
Neosho, MoUsa 11,9557,429
New Bedford, MaUsa 10,0656,254
New Brunswick, NjUsa 10,3996,462
New Castlen, PaUsa 10,7536,682
New Hampton, IaUsa 11,3727,067
New London, WiUsa 11,0636,874
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 12,2237,596
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 12,2427,608
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,3897,077
New YorkUsa 10,3366,423
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 10,3416,426
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 10,3436,427
Newark, NjUsa 10,3666,441
Newberry, MiUsa 10,7846,701
Newberry, ScUsa 11,3577,058
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,1367,542
Newnan, GaUsa 11,6467,237
Newport, TnUsa 11,2967,019
Nome, AlaskaUsa 10,1956,335
Norfolk, VaUsa 10,7426,675
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 11,7427,297
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,6337,850
North Loup, NeUsa 11,8237,347
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 11,9877,449
Norton, KsUsa 12,0497,488
Norwalk, OhUsa 10,9116,780
NdolaZambia 4,0482,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -