Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7861,731
TiranaAlbania 2,9431,829
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6112,244
TebessaAlgeria 3,5072,179
TimimounAlgeria 4,1162,558
TindoufAlgeria 4,9403,070
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6222,251
TrelewArgentina 12,8798,003
TucumanArgentina 12,5657,808
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1526,930
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1516,929
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6327,228
TibooburraAustralia 12,2247,596
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3957,703
TshaneBotswana 5,4473,385
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2046,341
TarauacaBrazil 12,5387,791
TauaBrazil 9,3245,794
TefeBrazil 11,7227,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9446,179
TeresinaBrazil 9,5325,923
TiriosBrazil 10,5886,580
TorresBrazil 11,1836,949
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7916,084
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0586,871
TriunfoBrazil 9,1715,699
TucuruiBrazil 10,1866,330
TuriacuBrazil 9,6596,002
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9166,783
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8586,747
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6166,597
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5716,569
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7906,705
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0527,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5406,550
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5526,557
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3876,455
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3926,458
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1195,667
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4548,361
TaiyuanChina 7,0274,367
TaoyuanChina 8,1215,047
TengchongChina 5,8863,658
TønderDenmark 4,5592,833
TylstrupDenmark 4,6822,910
TystofteDenmark 4,4702,778
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3667,063
TahrirEgypt 1,415879
TantaEgypt 1,405873
TallinEstonia 4,4022,735
TartuEstonia 4,2442,637
TampereFinland 4,6312,877
TurkuFinland 4,5692,839
ToulonFrance 4,0002,486
ToulouseFrance 4,3592,709
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,03611,829
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,96411,784
TchibanGabon 4,2012,610
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2831,419
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3222,686
TamaleGhana 4,6222,872
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6891,671
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4951,550
TimehriGuyana 10,6466,615
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0818,129
TelaHonduras 13,0008,079
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1552,582
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1552,582
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0455,621
TabrizIran 1,9261,197
TeheranIran 1,8941,177
Tel AvivIsrael 1,296806
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0461,893
TarvisioItaly 3,6952,296
TermoliItaly 3,2992,050
TorinoItaly 3,9732,469
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9882,478
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2482,018
TrevicoItaly 3,2212,002
TrevisoItaly 3,7212,312
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6262,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9802,473
TabouIvory Coast 5,5003,418
TadotsuJapan 8,9625,569
TakadaJapan 9,2325,737
TakamatsuJapan 8,9875,585
TakayamaJapan 9,1875,709
TanegashimaJapan 8,8485,498
TatenoJapan 9,4315,860
TateyamaJapan 9,4555,876
TokushimaJapan 9,0415,618
TokyoJapan 9,4175,852
TomakomaiJapan 9,2585,753
TottoriJapan 8,9595,567
ToyamaJapan 9,1615,693
ToyookaJapan 9,0065,597
TsuJapan 9,1835,706
TsurugaJapan 9,1075,659
TsuyamaJapan 8,9555,565
TurgayKazakhstan 3,7242,314
TripoliLebanon 1,515941
TobrukLibya 2,0111,250
TripoliLibya 2,9721,847
TelsiaiLithuania 4,1242,563
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,5082,801
TolanaroMadagascar 5,2183,243
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,0013,108
ThyoloMalawi 4,2252,625
TawauMalaysia 8,5245,297
TessalitMali 4,1032,550
TimbuktuMali 4,5932,854
TombMali 4,5922,854
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4173,366
TacubayaMexico 13,7038,515
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 13,3878,319
TarialanMongolia 6,1653,831
TosontsengelMongolia 5,8783,653
TsetserlegMongolia 6,1003,790
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3763,962
TangierMorocco 4,7542,954
TarfayaMorocco 5,4153,365
TazaMorocco 4,5632,836
TaunggyiMyanmar 5,8273,621
TaungooMyanmar 5,8113,611
ThandweMyanmar 5,6053,483
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,4358,970
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,7829,186
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 15,3979,568
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,6669,114
TauherenikauNew Zealand 15,2679,487
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 15,3099,513
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 15,3859,560
TaurangaNew Zealand 15,4169,579
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5619,049
Te ArohaNew Zealand 15,3769,555
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 15,3269,524
Te KuitiNew Zealand 15,3139,516
Te TekoNew Zealand 15,4629,608
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 15,2479,475
TemukaNew Zealand 14,8629,235
TimaruNew Zealand 14,8579,232
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,9359,281
TahouaNiger 3,7922,356
TillaberyNiger 4,2062,614
TaejonNorth Korea 8,3405,183
TromsoNorway 5,5513,449
TrondheimNorway 5,1763,216
ThumraitOman 1,473915
TacnaPeru 12,8257,969
TarapotoPeru 13,0538,111
TrujilloPeru 13,3978,325
Tacloban CityPhilippines 8,9895,586
TorunPoland 3,9762,471
TimisoaraRomania 3,2192,000
TambovRussia 3,4832,164
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,1821,978
TaraRussia 4,8042,985
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,5363,440
TermezRussia 3,1141,935
TernejRussia 8,7925,464
TobolskRussia 4,6442,886
TomskRussia 5,3083,298
Tot’MaRussia 4,2842,662
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,7342,942
TuapseRussia 2,5191,565
TuraRussia 6,4193,989
TurukhanskRussia 5,9713,710
TortosaSpain 4,3242,687
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 4,5832,848
TokerSudan 449279
TartousSyria 1,558968
TaipeiTaiwan 8,1515,065
TaboraTanzania 3,0721,909
TakThailand 6,1403,816
TrangThailand 6,5084,044
TabligboTogo 4,5092,802
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,5445,310
TunisTunisia 3,3812,101
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,3771,477
TireeUk 5,4763,403
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,0973,167
TernopilUkraine 3,3832,102
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,7347,292
Talbotton, GaUsa 11,6347,229
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,6516,619
Talladega, AlUsa 11,7187,282
Tallahassee, FlUsa 11,7687,313
Tampa, FloridaUsa 11,7957,329
Tarboro, NcUsa 10,9036,776
Taunton, MaUsa 10,0776,262
Tecumseh, NeUsa 11,8297,351
Temple, TxUsa 12,6437,857
Thibodaux, LaUsa 12,2987,642
Thomasville, AlUsa 11,9347,416
Tiffin, OhUsa 10,9576,809
Toledo, IaUsa 11,4957,143
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 10,9636,813
Tooele, UtUsa 12,5697,811
Topeka, KsUsa 11,8857,385
Towanda, PaUsa 10,4616,500
Trinidad, CoUsa 12,5257,783
Tuckerton, NjUsa 10,4436,489
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,3188,276
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,1357,541
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 11,8167,342
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,0216,848
TashkentUzbekistan 3,4812,163
TumeremoVenezuela 10,9376,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -