Distance Between Taif, Saudi Arabia & Cities Beginning with O
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 4,2792,659
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0252,501
OranArgentina 12,3787,692
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4015,842
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5437,173
OstendeBelgium 4,6342,879
ObidosBrazil 10,7136,657
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5742,843
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1906,332
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1906,332
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5018,390
OdenseDenmark 4,5202,809
OtavaloEcuador 12,9608,054
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9519,912
OuluFinland 4,9583,081
OroomiehIran 1,8491,149
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6252,253
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3033,295
ObihiroJapan 9,3705,822
OfunatoJapan 9,4285,858
OitaJapan 8,8145,477
OkayamaJapan 8,9625,569
OkinoerabuJapan 8,7555,440
OmaezakiJapan 9,3325,799
OmuJapan 9,2765,764
OnahamaJapan 9,4565,876
OsakaJapan 9,0995,654
OshimaJapan 9,4235,856
OtaruJapan 9,1945,713
OwaseJapan 9,1825,706
OuarzazateMorocco 4,8132,991
OujoaMorocco 4,3832,724
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,5139,019
OhakeaNew Zealand 15,2909,501
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,7509,166
OphirNew Zealand 14,7149,143
OpotikiNew Zealand 15,5009,632
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5679,052
OcotalNicaragua 13,0408,103
OrlandNorway 5,2273,248
OsloNorway 4,8753,029
OhotskRussia 8,6515,376
OkhotskRussia 8,6515,376
OlekminskRussia 7,3914,593
OlenekRussia 7,0574,385
OmskRussia 4,6212,871
OnegaRussia 4,7202,933
OrenburgRussia 3,5862,228
OymyakonRussia 8,4915,277
OviedoSpain 4,9073,049
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,0333,128
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3973,354
OdessaUkraine 2,9121,810
OvrucUkraine 3,4712,157
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 11,3827,073
Oakdale, NeUsa 11,7717,315
Oakland, MdUsa 10,8146,720
Oakley, IdUsa 12,4877,759
Oconto, WiUsa 10,9746,820
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 10,1666,317
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,3067,647
Olathe, KsUsa 11,8547,366
Olivia, MnUsa 11,3807,072
Olympia, WaUsa 12,2257,597
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 11,7167,280
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 11,7177,281
Oolitic, InUsa 11,3577,057
Orlando, FlUsa 11,6687,250
Orono, MeUsa 9,7606,065
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,0796,885
Oswego, NyUsa 10,3616,438
Ottawa, IlUsa 11,3357,044
Ottawa, KsUsa 11,8547,366
Owensboro, KyUsa 11,4607,122
Owosso, MiUsa 10,8896,767
Ozark, ArUsa 12,1147,528


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -