Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8557,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1934,470
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2148,211
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6277,846
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1056,280
WoomeraAustralia 11,7917,327
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3876,454
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2145,726
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8906,767
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8656,751
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5766,572
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8626,750
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0546,869
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1786,946
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4637,123
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9529,291
WajimaJapan 9,1085,660
WakamatsuJapan 9,3525,812
WakayamaJapan 9,0865,646
WakkanaiJapan 9,1465,684
WajirKenya 2,1961,365
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 5,6873,534
WindhoekNamibia 5,5183,429
WaihiNew Zealand 15,3899,563
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 15,4709,613
WaimanaNew Zealand 15,4809,620
WaimateNew Zealand 14,8349,218
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 15,3969,567
WaingawaNew Zealand 15,2929,502
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 15,2469,474
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 15,4219,583
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 15,3329,527
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 15,2139,454
WaipukurauNew Zealand 15,3909,564
WairakeiNew Zealand 15,3879,562
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 15,4299,588
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 15,4899,625
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 15,2689,488
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 15,2979,506
WallacevilleNew Zealand 15,2419,471
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 15,2709,489
WellingtonNew Zealand 15,2149,454
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 15,2179,456
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,9449,286
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 15,3809,557
WhatawhataNew Zealand 15,3149,517
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 15,2939,503
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,9159,268
WintonNew Zealand 14,5919,067
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 15,2759,492
WarsawPoland 3,8042,364
WroclawPoland 3,8802,411
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2625,134
Wad MedaniSudan 1,086675
Wadi HalfaSudan 951591
WauSudan 2,0391,267
WaddingtonUk 4,9453,073
Waco, TxUsa 12,5937,825
Wake IslandUsa 12,6097,835
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,1367,542
Wakefield, NeUsa 11,7187,281
Walhalla, ScUsa 11,3847,074
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2117,588
Walnut, IlUsa 11,3207,034
Warren, OhUsa 10,8206,724
Warren, PaUsa 10,6206,599
Warrenton, MoUsa 11,6127,216
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 10,6836,639
Washington, IaUsa 11,5177,156
Washington, InUsa 11,3577,057
Water Valley, MsUsa 11,9277,412
Watertown, NyUsa 10,2936,396
Watertown, SdUsa 11,4647,124
Watertown, WiUsa 11,1846,950
Wauseon, OhUsa 10,9896,829
Waverly, OhUsa 11,0916,892
Waycrosse, GaUsa 11,5687,189
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,0057,460
Waynesboro, TnUsa 11,7167,281
Weatherford, TxUsa 12,5367,790
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,1787,567
Wellsburg, WvUsa 10,8876,765
West Chester, PaUsa 10,5386,549
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 11,6797,258
West Point, GaUsa 11,6467,237
West Point, NyUsa 10,3366,423
White Hall, IlUsa 11,5497,177
Whitestown, InUsa 11,2206,972
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 12,4787,754
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,1077,524
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0247,472
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 10,4386,486
Williamsburg, VaUsa 10,7956,708
Williamson, WvUsa 11,0906,891
Williamsport, PaUsa 10,5266,541
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,4877,138
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 10,5386,549
Wilmington, DeUsa 10,5306,544
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 11,0336,856
Windsor, IlUsa 11,4867,138
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,0466,864
Winnebago, MnUsa 11,4177,095
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,7277,908
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,1446,925
Winnsboro, ScUsa 11,2837,011
Winslow, AzUsa 13,0408,103
Winthrop College, ScUsa 11,2186,971
Woodstock, VaUsa 10,7866,703
Wooster, OhUsa 10,8966,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -