Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 2,8981,801
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6807,879
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4977,766
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7407,917
ViennaAustria 3,6722,282
VitebskBelarus 3,8522,394
VassourasBrazil 10,3456,428
VicosaBrazil 10,1976,337
VitoriaBrazil 9,9376,175
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7566,063
VarnaBulgaria 2,6821,667
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1536,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9927,452
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2727,004
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2506,991
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0567,492
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0927,514
ValdiviaChile 13,5128,397
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4138,335
VallenarChile 13,0978,138
ValparaisoChile 13,2518,234
VanguardiaColombia 12,3087,649
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,2977,641
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 4,6482,888
VestervigDenmark 4,7222,934
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2566,994
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2056,963
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3187,033
VilsandiEstonia 4,3702,716
VaasaFinland 4,8343,004
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4454,005
VeravalIndia 3,0871,918
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4842,787
ValentiaIreland 5,4913,412
VeniceItaly 3,7012,300
VeronaItaly 3,7872,353
VicenzaItaly 3,7552,333
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4952,172
ViterboItaly 3,5272,192
VolterraItaly 3,6662,278
VientianeLaos 6,4624,016
VarenaLithuania 3,8842,414
VilniusLithuania 3,9062,427
VeracruzMexico 13,4878,381
VlissingenNetherlands 4,6062,862
VaernesNorway 5,1643,209
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,0923,164
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4723,400
VillarricaParaguay 11,6907,264
Vrfu OmuRomania 2,9981,863
VanavaraRussia 6,4023,978
VasileviciRussia 3,5432,202
Velikie LukiRussia 3,9622,462
VerhojanskRussia 7,9274,926
ViljujskRussia 7,4394,622
VitimRussia 6,9534,321
Vize IslandRussia 6,6964,161
VladivostokRussia 8,5025,283
VolgogradRussia 3,0471,893
VologdaRussia 4,2072,615
VoronezRussia 3,3562,086
Vrangelja IslandRussia 9,2975,777
VytegraRussia 4,4072,739
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,3252,067
ValenciaSpain 4,3612,710
ValladolidSpain 4,7722,966
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,0983,168
VisbySweden 4,4062,738
VanTurkey 1,9071,185
ValleyUk 5,1873,223
VinnitsaUkraine 3,2612,027
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1168,151
Valdez, AkUsa 10,8086,716
Valentine, NeUsa 11,8267,349
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3617,681
Vermillion, SdUsa 11,6487,238
Vevay, InUsa 11,2486,989
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,1117,526
Victoria, TxUsa 12,7967,952
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,2236,974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -