Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3642,090
FarahAfghanistan 2,4551,526
FormosaArgentina 11,8777,380
ForrestAustralia 10,9916,830
FrancistownBotswana 4,9553,079
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4155,229
FloraniaBrazil 8,9625,569
FlorestaBrazil 9,2485,747
FlorianoBrazil 9,6235,980
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0116,842
FormosaBrazil 10,4226,476
FortalezaBrazil 9,0445,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5077,150
FrancaBrazil 10,6326,607
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8146,720
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7206,661
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9336,794
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9516,805
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5847,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6186,598
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6156,597
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8766,758
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5505,935
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5455,931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7655,447
FayaChad 2,2691,410
FamagustaCyprus 1,6471,024
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6182,870
FarafraEgypt 1,415879
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9002,423
FichtelbergGermany 4,0182,497
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2302,628
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8031,742
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9214,922
FaranahGuinea 5,6103,486
FalconaraItaly 3,5122,182
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6672,279
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2272,005
FonniItaly 3,6062,241
FrontoneItaly 3,5472,204
FrosinoneItaly 3,3932,108
FukauraJapan 9,2195,729
FukueJapan 8,5865,335
FukuiJapan 9,1055,658
FukuokaJapan 8,6935,402
FukushimaJapan 9,3855,832
FukuyamaJapan 8,9135,538
FushikiJapan 9,1455,683
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,9412,449
FianarantsoaMadagascar 4,8272,999
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,2183,243
FunchalMadeira 5,7543,576
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,5756,571
Fes-SaisMorocco 4,6492,889
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,1073,174
FaroPortugal 4,9543,078
FerganaRussia 3,6122,244
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9173,677
FalunSweden 4,7642,961
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,7682,963
FeodosijaUkraine 2,6611,654
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,3926,458
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 11,8847,385
Fairfield, IaUsa 11,5177,156
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,3897,077
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,2927,017
Farmington, MeUsa 9,8296,108
Farmington, MnUsa 11,2546,993
Farmington, MoUsa 11,6267,224
Faulkton, SdUsa 11,5667,187
Fayette, IaUsa 11,3587,058
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,0357,479
Fayetteville, NcUsa 11,0696,879
Federal Point, FlUsa 11,6207,221
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 11,5357,168
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,7247,907
Findlay, OhUsa 10,9936,831
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,0648,118
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 10,8656,751
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,0926,893
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,2527,614
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 11,4717,128
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,2217,594
Fort Myers, FlUsa 11,8127,340
Fort Scott, KsUsa 11,9357,417
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,1117,526
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,0966,895
Fort Worth, TxUsa 12,4767,753
Framingham, MaUsa 10,0796,263
Frankfort, KyUsa 11,2967,019
Franklin, LaUsa 12,3667,685
Franklin, PaUsa 10,7536,682
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 10,7336,670
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,2158,212
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,4287,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -