Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6631,655
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2751,414
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3341,450
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1765,702
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8665,509
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8236,104
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5707,190
QuinteroChile 13,2798,252
QingdaoChina 7,7364,807
QiqiharChina 7,7824,836
QuitoEcuador 13,0008,079
QueenstownNew Zealand 14,6499,103
QuettaPakistan 2,8011,741
Quanah, TxUsa 12,5257,783
Quitman, GaUsa 11,7087,275
Quang TriVietnam 6,9704,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -