Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0421,890
BustAfghanistan 2,6131,624
BatnaAlgeria 3,6742,283
BecharAlgeria 4,3732,718
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8112,368
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3572,707
BiskraAlgeria 3,6972,297
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4842,165
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6387,853
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4907,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5057,771
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8297,351
ByrdAntarctica 13,4358,349
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5537,800
BarilocheArgentina 13,3458,293
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1387,543
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6107,836
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2398,227
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9116,159
BrestBelarus 3,7022,301
BrusselsBelgium 4,5232,811
Belize CityBelize 12,9558,050
BeninBenin 4,4322,754
BohiconBenin 4,4242,749
BermudaBermuda 10,0746,260
BageBrazil 11,6507,239
BambuiBrazil 10,4696,506
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3066,404
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2675,759
BarcelosBrazil 11,4407,109
BarraBrazil 9,8196,102
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8016,090
BarreirasBrazil 10,0496,245
BelémBrazil 9,9656,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2676,380
BelterraBrazil 10,6846,639
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8326,110
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2246,974
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9376,175
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4926,520
BrevesBrazil 10,1836,328
BurgasBulgaria 2,6351,637
BurundiBurundi 3,0171,875
BatouriCameroon 3,3992,112
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7126,035
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9397,419
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Banff, AbCanada 11,6037,210
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3206,413
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5395,306
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6157,218
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8906,767
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5997,207
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2596,375
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1756,944
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2436,987
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5385,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6866,019
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0431,891
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2681,410
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4038,329
BeijingChina 7,3104,542
BarranquillaColombia 12,0957,516
Benito SalasColombia 12,5347,789
BogotáColombia 12,3377,666
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7282,317
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5671,595
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2242,003
BaniDominican Republic 11,2917,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3677,064
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2016,961
BahariyaEgypt 1,399869
Beni SuefEgypt 1,270789
BiarritzFrance 4,5742,842
BordeauxFrance 4,5622,835
BrestFrance 4,9703,089
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,60711,562
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,60611,562
BitamGabon 3,8142,370
BanjulGambia 6,0943,787
BerlinGermany 4,1592,584
BrockenGermany 4,2412,636
BokeGuinea 5,9973,727
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0443,756
BudapestHungary 3,4772,161
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4632,152
BangaloreIndia 4,0352,507
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,6362,259
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6912,915
BikanerIndia 3,3752,097
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6505,375
BabolsarIran 2,0581,279
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7231,071
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9731,226
Bandar LengehIran 1,552965
BirjandIran 2,2311,387
BushehrIran 1,325823
BaghdadIraq 1,356843
BasraIraq 1,241771
BelmulletIreland 5,5603,455
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3843,346
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1231,941
BergamoItaly 3,8802,411
BolognaItaly 3,7052,303
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8282,379
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0841,916
BrindisiItaly 3,0121,872
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8733,028
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1193,181
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1872,602
BeirutLebanon 1,459907
BenghaziLibya 2,3271,446
BirzaiLithuania 4,0732,531
BitolaMacedonia 2,8251,756
BlantyreMalawi 4,1772,596
BvumbweMalawi 4,2022,611
BintuluMalaysia 8,0665,012
BamakoMali 5,2353,253
Bko-SMali 5,2323,251
BougounMali 5,2243,246
Bir MoghreinMauritania 5,3093,299
BaitagMongolia 5,3253,309
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,6283,498
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,4534,010
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9914,345
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9274,304
BayankhongorMongolia 6,0253,744
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,8984,286
BulganMongolia 6,2683,895
BhamawMyanmar 5,7723,587
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,6939,130
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 15,0139,329
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,7279,151
BlenheimNew Zealand 15,1359,405
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 15,2819,496
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,8898,009
BilmaNiger 2,8991,801
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8282,379
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,0323,749
BergenNorway 5,1223,183
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,1203,182
BjornoyaNorway 6,0343,750
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,4113,363
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,3023,295
BadinPakistan 2,9161,812
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,3952,110
BalakotPakistan 3,5072,179
BarkhanPakistan 3,0581,901
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,6567,865
BascoPhilippines 8,3455,185
BialystokPoland 3,8152,371
BejaPortugal 4,9583,081
BragancaPortugal 4,9353,067
BistritaRomania 3,1971,987
BucharestRomania 2,8841,792
BajkitRussia 6,1403,815
BarabinskRussia 4,8913,039
BarnaulRussia 5,0693,150
BerezovoRussia 5,0583,143
BiserRussia 4,3712,716
BlagovescenskRussia 7,9764,956
BogdarinRussia 6,9924,345
BogucanyRussia 6,0793,778
BomnakRussia 7,9684,951
BorRussia 5,8293,622
BorzjaRussia 7,2044,477
BratskRussia 6,2713,897
BelgradeSerbia 3,1781,975
BoSierra Leone 5,7963,601
BontheSierra Leone 5,8883,659
BratislavaSlovakia 3,6262,253
BerberaSomalia 1,319819
BusanSouth Korea 8,5245,297
BadajozSpain 4,8833,034
BarcelonaSpain 4,2152,619
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 4,7012,921
BabanusaSudan 1,7641,096
BaselSwitzerland 4,1302,566
BernSwitzerland 4,0972,546
BangkokThailand 6,3833,966
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,3813,965
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,1163,801
BizerteTunisia 3,4342,134
BalikesirTurkey 2,3461,458
BursaTurkey 2,3461,458
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7431,704
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,4173,366
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,3523,326
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,3533,326
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,9793,094
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,9023,046
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,7972,981
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,3318,284
Ballinger, TxUsa 12,7557,926
Baltimore, MdUsa 10,6366,609
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,6125,973
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,6135,974
Batesville, MsUsa 11,9277,412
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 12,2737,626
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,0287,475
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,0426,862
Bedford, MaUsa 10,0656,254
Beeville, TxUsa 12,8888,009
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 11,4387,107
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1548,174
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 10,6486,617
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,0226,228
Bettles, AkUsa 10,1346,297
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,4946,521
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 10,9206,786
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 11,9097,400
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 10,4016,464
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 11,7327,290
Bishop, CaUsa 13,1098,146
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,4907,140
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,0296,853
Blackville, ScUsa 11,3457,050
Blaine, WaUsa 12,0057,460
Blakely, GaUsa 11,7837,322
Block Island, RiUsa 10,2846,390
Boerne, TxUsa 12,8407,979
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,4037,707
Booneville, MsUsa 11,7807,320
Boonton, NjUsa 10,3716,444
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 10,0476,243
Bowler, WiUsa 11,0316,855
Bowling Green, KyUsa 11,4357,106
Bowling Green, MoUsa 11,6127,216
Brenham, TxUsa 12,6567,865
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 10,2646,378
Brinkley, ArUsa 11,9407,420
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 11,2226,973
Brockport W, NyUsa 10,4716,507
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,2356,982
Broken Bow, NeUsa 11,9627,433
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,0767,504
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,0648,118
Brunswick, MoUsa 11,7357,292
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,3388,288
Buckhannon, WvUsa 10,9006,774
Bucyrus, OhUsa 10,9656,814
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 10,5416,550
Bunkie, LaUsa 12,3077,648
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 11,0866,889
Burlington, IowaUsa 11,4817,134
Burlington, VtUsa 10,0746,260
Burns, OregonUsa 12,4867,759
BajsunUzbekistan 3,1531,959
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,1376,921
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,6007,208
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,7932,979
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,8082,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -