.
Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 4,1582,584
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9692,467
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9672,465
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5822,226
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1317,539
AzulArgentina 12,3097,649
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0537,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2826,389
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2737,005
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1426,924
AmberleyAustralia 13,2038,205
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1391,329
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0481,273
AimoresBrazil 9,9716,196
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4085,846
AltamiraBrazil 10,4226,476
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1356,919
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4326,483
ApodiBrazil 9,0425,619
AracajuBrazil 9,1975,715
AracuaiBrazil 9,9566,186
AragarcasBrazil 10,9276,790
AraxaBrazil 10,5446,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0905,649
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9947,453
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0326,234
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7135,414
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8244,862
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6206,600
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8806,761
AbecheChad 2,2511,399
AntofagastaChile 12,9928,074
AricaChile 12,8417,979
AltaiChina 5,1253,185
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8697,997
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8047,957
AraucaColombia 11,8837,384
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,2657,000
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,1616,936
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,508937
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,234767
AswanEgypt 839522
AsyutEgypt 1,147713
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3448,292
AsmaraEritrea 711442
AssabEritrea 964599
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,403872
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7312,318
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,71611,630
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6434,750
AccraGhana 4,7222,934
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5561,588
AthensGreece 2,4451,519
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4231,505
AasiaatGreenland 7,9244,924
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3014,537
AputiteqGreenland 7,0854,403
AkureyriIceland 6,4253,992
AgraIndia 3,8362,384
AhmedabadIndia 3,3002,050
AkolaIndia 3,7772,347
AllahabadIndia 4,2082,615
AmritsarIndia 3,5782,223
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9126,160
AbadanIran 1,252778
ArakIran 1,6661,035
AlbengaItaly 3,8912,418
AlgheroItaly 3,7052,302
AmendolaItaly 3,2202,001
AnconaItaly 3,5022,176
ArezzoItaly 3,6032,239
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1153,179
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,0503,138
AbashiriJapan 9,3975,840
AburatsuJapan 8,8555,503
AikawaJapan 9,1935,713
AjiroJapan 9,3885,834
AkitaJapan 9,2715,761
AkuneJapan 8,7315,425
AomoriJapan 9,2775,765
AsahikawaJapan 9,2705,760
AsosanJapan 8,7785,455
AmmanJordan 1,252778
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,1352,570
AinaziLatvia 4,2522,642
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,0932,543
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,1802,598
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,5422,823
AntsirananaMadagascar 3,8822,412
AtarMauritania 5,5393,442
AgalegaMauritius 3,9532,457
AcapulcoMexico 13,9508,668
AayanbulagMongolia 5,8373,627
AltaiMongolia 5,6913,537
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,1883,845
AgadirMorocco 5,0683,149
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,5552,831
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,6949,131
ApplebyNew Zealand 15,0799,370
ArapuniNew Zealand 15,3609,545
ArdmoreNew Zealand 15,3199,519
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,9089,264
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,9899,314
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 15,3059,511
Auckland CityNew Zealand 15,3059,510
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 15,3049,510
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 15,3049,510
AltagraciaNicaragua 13,0828,129
AgadezNiger 3,4502,144
AsuncionParaguay 11,7907,326
ArequipaPeru 12,9048,019
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,3835,209
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,97811,793
AradRomania 3,2502,020
AjanRussia 8,4825,271
AldanRussia 7,6864,776
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,2642,028
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,2113,238
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,9455,558
AnadyrRussia 9,7446,055
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7832,972
ArmavirRussia 2,6141,624
AstrakhanRussia 2,8391,764
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,49310,249
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,1073,174
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 4,4632,773
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 4,3322,692
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 4,4582,770
Abu HamedSudan 784487
Abu Na’AmaSudan 1,188738
AqiqSudan 438272
ArbaatSudan 416258
AromaSudan 781485
AtbaraSudan 808502
Abu KamalSyria 1,439894
AleppoSyria 1,6671,036
AranyaprathetThailand 6,5854,092
AtakpameTogo 4,5002,796
AdanaTurkey 1,7961,116
AfyonTurkey 2,1451,333
AnkaraTurkey 2,1781,353
AntalyaTurkey 1,9551,215
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,4861,545
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,2603,269
AberporthUk 5,1373,193
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1183,180
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,6201,628
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,8411,765
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 1,480920
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 1,461908
ArtigasUruguay 11,8427,359
Aberdeen, MsUsa 11,8587,369
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,4957,143
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,2437,608
Abilene, TxUsa 12,6817,880
Ada, MnUsa 11,2937,018
Adrian, MiUsa 10,9486,803
Aiken, ScUsa 11,3577,058
Akron, OhUsa 10,8556,745
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 12,5807,818
Albany, GaUsa 11,6407,233
Albany, New YorkUsa 10,2196,350
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,3837,074
Albion, NeUsa 11,7717,315
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 12,8397,978
Aledo, IlUsa 11,4577,119
Alexandria, SdUsa 11,6007,208
Algona, IaUsa 11,4717,128
Alice, TxUsa 12,9388,040
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 10,4596,499
Alliance, NeUsa 12,0097,463
Alma, MiUsa 10,9416,799
Alpena, MichiganUsa 10,7066,653
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,0968,138
Amarillo, TexasUsa 12,5587,804
Amherst, MaUsa 10,2076,343
Amite, LaUsa 12,2067,585
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,7776,697
Anderson, InUsa 11,2206,972
Anderson, ScUsa 11,3637,061
Angelica, NyUsa 10,5536,557
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 10,9486,803
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4737,130
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 11,8727,378
Arcadia, FlUsa 11,8147,342
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 11,3027,023
Ashland, WiUsa 10,9876,827
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,3337,664
Atchison, KsUsa 11,8157,342
Athens, GaUsa 11,4577,120
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 11,5587,182
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 10,4696,505
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,5756,571
Auburn, NeUsa 11,8297,351
Augusta, GaUsa 11,3977,082
Augusta, MtUsa 11,9187,406
Aurora, IlUsa 11,1996,959
Austin, TxUsa 12,7317,911
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,2632,028
AndizanUzbekistan 3,6722,282
AcariguaVenezuela 11,6167,218
AdenYemen 1,072666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -