Saudi Arabia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Taif

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Taif. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Taif with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,0421,890
BustAfghanistan 2,6131,624
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7711,722
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,3642,090
FarahAfghanistan 2,4551,526
GardizAfghanistan 3,1191,938
GhazniAfghanistan 3,0441,892
HeratAfghanistan 2,5491,584
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,1761,974
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,2552,023
KabulAfghanistan 3,1511,958
KandaharAfghanistan 2,7441,705
KhostAfghanistan 3,1731,972
KunduzAfghanistan 3,2141,997
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,8431,767
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0761,912
North SalangAfghanistan 3,1641,966
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,6631,655
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9571,837
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7861,731
ZaranjAfghanistan 2,3671,471
ShkoderAlbania 3,0161,874
TiranaAlbania 2,9431,829
VloreAlbania 2,8981,801
AdrarAlgeria 4,1582,584
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 3,9692,467
AlgiersAlgeria 3,9672,465
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 3,5822,226
BatnaAlgeria 3,6742,283
BecharAlgeria 4,3732,718
BejaiaAlgeria 3,8112,368
Beni AbbesAlgeria 4,3572,707
BiskraAlgeria 3,6972,297
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4842,165
ChlefAlgeria 4,1212,561
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 3,6652,277
DjanetAlgeria 3,1931,984
DjelfaAlgeria 3,9152,433
El GoleaAlgeria 3,8792,410
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 3,5692,218
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,8182,373
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,5862,228
In AmenasAlgeria 3,1971,986
In SalahAlgeria 3,8922,419
MilianaAlgeria 4,0442,513
OranAlgeria 4,2792,659
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0252,501
SkikdaAlgeria 3,6612,275
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6112,244
TebessaAlgeria 3,5072,179
TimimounAlgeria 4,1162,558
TindoufAlgeria 4,9403,070
TouggourtAlgeria 3,6222,251
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,61910,327
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,6413,505
Les EscaldesAndorra 4,3042,675
HuamboAngola 4,6762,905
LuandaAngola 4,5022,798
LuenaAngola 4,3312,691
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,1223,183
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,6387,853
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,4907,761
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,5057,771
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8297,351
ByrdAntarctica 13,4358,349
DavisAntarctica 10,4606,500
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,6007,830
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 13,1508,171
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,1317,539
AzulArgentina 12,3097,649
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5537,800
BarilocheArgentina 13,3458,293
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,1387,543
CeresArgentina 12,3347,664
ChamicalArgentina 12,7537,925
ChepesArgentina 12,8037,956
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0788,127
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0077,461
CórdobaArgentina 12,5817,818
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5797,817
CorrientesArgentina 11,9667,436
EsquelArgentina 13,3538,298
EzeizaArgentina 12,1487,549
FormosaArgentina 11,8777,380
General PicoArgentina 12,6327,850
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,1087,524
JuninArgentina 12,3547,677
La PlataArgentina 12,0967,517
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,4747,752
La RiojaArgentina 12,7817,942
LaboulayeArgentina 12,5657,808
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,4368,350
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0587,493
Malarg EArgentina 13,1508,171
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1438,167
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1437,546
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4227,719
MendozaArgentina 13,0418,104
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0348,100
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9447,422
NeuquenArgentina 13,0688,120
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,3727,688
OranArgentina 12,3787,692
ParanaArgentina 12,2477,610
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8807,382
PehuajoArgentina 12,4717,750
PergaminoArgentina 12,3087,648
PigeArgentina 12,5497,798
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5587,804
PosadasArgentina 11,6977,269
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1127,526
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1378,164
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0527,489
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3307,662
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1047,522
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6227,844
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2208,215
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2687,623
RosarioArgentina 12,3037,645
SaltaArgentina 12,5407,793
San AntonioArgentina 12,8347,975
San LuisArgentina 12,8197,966
San RafaelArgentina 13,0298,096
Santa RosaArgentina 12,6947,888
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5027,769
SarmientoArgentina 13,2048,205
TrelewArgentina 12,8798,003
TucumanArgentina 12,5657,808
UshuaiaArgentina 13,1448,168
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,6807,879
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4977,766
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7407,917
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1161,315
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8284,243
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 12,0537,490
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2826,389
Alice SpringsAustralia 11,2737,005
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1426,924
AmberleyAustralia 13,2038,205
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 12,6107,836
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,2398,227
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9116,159
CairnsAustralia 12,2167,591
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,0148,087
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4275,858
CedunaAustralia 11,5397,170
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 12,5507,799
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,8147,341
Cobar MoAustralia 12,6327,850
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 11,8567,367
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,2938,260
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 11,1946,956
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,9466,802
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,5456,553
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1924,469
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 12,9028,017
East SaleAustralia 12,8758,000
Esperance (po)Australia 10,5656,565
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5666,566
EssendonAustralia 12,6757,876
ForrestAustralia 10,9916,830
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,1098,146
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,7136,036
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,7866,703
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4546,496
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9678,058
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9538,049
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,1897,575
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3976,461
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,9288,033
LavertonAustralia 12,6657,870
LearmonthAustralia 9,3355,801
LongreachAustralia 12,2747,627
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,2747,627
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8748,622
Low HeadAustralia 12,8868,008
Mackay MoAustralia 12,6977,890
Macquarie IslandAustralia 13,7568,548
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,8106,096
MeekatharraAustralia 9,9506,183
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,6687,872
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,6827,881
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 12,3537,676
Mount GambierAustralia 12,3187,655
Mount IsaAustralia 11,7137,279
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,7019,135
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,7707,314
Nowra RanAustralia 13,1288,158
NuriootpaAustralia 12,0847,509
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4015,842
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5437,173
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9756,199
Port HedlandAustralia 9,6726,010
RichmondAustralia 13,1308,159
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,8858,007
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,1718,185
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,1738,186
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1526,930
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,1516,929
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,6327,228
TibooburraAustralia 12,2247,596
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3957,703
WaggaAustralia 12,8557,988
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,1934,470
WilliamtownAustralia 13,2148,211
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,6277,846
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1056,280
WoomeraAustralia 11,7917,327
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,3876,454
GrazAustria 3,6242,252
InnsbruckAustria 3,8802,411
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6622,276
LinzAustria 3,7872,353
SalzburgAustria 3,8212,374
ViennaAustria 3,6722,282
Zell Am SeeAustria 3,7982,360
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1391,329
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,0481,273
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2041,370
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,2371,390
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2091,373
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,3873,347
LerwickUk 5,3873,347
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,2751,414
QubaAzerbaijan 2,3341,450
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2811,417
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,1651,346
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,2621,405
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,3501,461
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,1391,329
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,0711,287
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2171,378
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,3161,439
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7684,206
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,5174,050
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,9734,333
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 11,5587,182
MuharraqBahrain 1,156718
ChittagongBangladesh 5,2653,272
DhakaBangladesh 5,1093,175
CharnocksBarbados 10,4876,517
BrestBelarus 3,7022,301
GomelBelarus 3,5352,197
GrodnoBelarus 3,8352,383
MinskBelarus 3,7692,342
MogilevBelarus 3,7172,310
VitebskBelarus 3,8522,394
BrusselsBelgium 4,5232,811
D’UccleBelgium 4,5232,811
OstendeBelgium 4,6342,879
Belize CityBelize 12,9558,050
BeninBenin 4,4322,754
BohiconBenin 4,4242,749
CotonouBenin 4,4322,754
KandiBenin 4,1642,587
NatitingouBenin 4,3552,706
ParakouBenin 4,2702,653
SaveBenin 4,3442,699
BermudaBermuda 10,0746,260
La PazBolivia 12,5647,808
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0987,518
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,2161,998
FrancistownBotswana 4,9553,079
MaunBotswana 4,9733,090
TshaneBotswana 5,4473,385
AimoresBrazil 9,9716,196
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,4085,846
AltamiraBrazil 10,4226,476
Alto TapajosBrazil 11,1356,919
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,4326,483
ApodiBrazil 9,0425,619
AracajuBrazil 9,1975,715
AracuaiBrazil 9,9566,186
AragarcasBrazil 10,9276,790
AraxaBrazil 10,5446,552
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0905,649
BageBrazil 11,6507,239
BambuiBrazil 10,4696,506
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3066,404
BarbalhaBrazil 9,2675,759
BarcelosBrazil 11,4407,109
BarraBrazil 9,8196,102
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,8016,090
BarreirasBrazil 10,0496,245
BelémBrazil 9,9656,192
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2676,380
BelterraBrazil 10,6846,639
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,8326,110
Bom JesusBrazil 11,2246,974
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,9376,175
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4926,520
BrevesBrazil 10,1836,328
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,0346,235
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,2146,347
CabroboBrazil 9,3225,793
CaceresBrazil 11,4827,135
CaetiteBrazil 9,8906,146
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,9165,540
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3337,042
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2426,986
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5416,550
Campos SalesBrazil 9,3645,819
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5975,964
CaparaoBrazil 10,0936,272
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7686,692
CaratingaBrazil 10,0896,270
CaravelasBrazil 9,7186,039
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,0246,229
CarolinaBrazil 10,1026,277
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0426,862
CataguasesBrazil 10,2096,344
CatalaoBrazil 10,5896,580
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8046,714
CaxiasBrazil 9,5785,952
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,3127,029
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,8005,468
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,2706,382
ChapecoBrazil 11,3737,067
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,2196,972
CipoBrazil 9,3525,811
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,3256,416
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1816,327
CordeiroBrazil 10,2056,342
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0806,264
CorumbaBrazil 11,5717,190
CoximBrazil 11,2777,008
CrateusBrazil 9,3155,788
CuiabaBrazil 11,3057,025
CuritibaBrazil 10,9966,833
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1646,316
DiamantinoBrazil 11,2967,020
DouradosBrazil 11,4157,093
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,3636,440
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,4797,133
EspinosaBrazil 9,9496,182
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,4155,229
FloraniaBrazil 8,9625,569
FlorestaBrazil 9,2485,747
FlorianoBrazil 9,6235,980
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,0116,842
FormosaBrazil 10,4226,476
FortalezaBrazil 9,0445,620
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5077,150
FrancaBrazil 10,6326,607
GaranhunsBrazil 9,0535,626
GoianiaBrazil 10,6586,623
GoiasBrazil 10,7176,660
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0286,231
GrajauBrazil 9,9356,174
GuairaBrazil 11,4247,099
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,1075,659
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7036,030
IbiriteBrazil 10,2826,389
IguatuBrazil 9,2265,733
IlheusBrazil 9,5705,947
ImperatrizBrazil 10,0326,234
IndaialBrazil 11,0466,864
IpameriBrazil 10,5926,582
IraiBrazil 11,4337,105
IreceBrazil 9,6976,026
ItaberabaBrazil 9,6075,970
ItacoatiaraBrazil 11,0646,875
ItaitubaBrazil 10,8566,746
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0746,260
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1246,291
ItapevaBrazil 10,9046,776
ItirucuBrazil 9,5955,962
ItuacuBrazil 9,7496,058
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3327,042
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9786,822
JacobinaBrazil 9,5525,935
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,0025,594
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,8085,473
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,3946,459
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,2886,393
LavrasBrazil 10,4246,478
LencoisBrazil 9,7036,030
LinharesBrazil 9,8716,134
LondrinaBrazil 11,1046,900
MacapaBrazil 10,1726,321
MacauBrazil 8,9005,531
MaceioBrazil 9,0065,597
MachadoBrazil 10,5306,544
ManausBrazil 11,2286,977
MarabaBrazil 10,1946,335
MaringaBrazil 11,1796,947
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,5686,567
Monte AzulBrazil 9,9476,181
Monte SantoBrazil 9,4025,842
MonteiroBrazil 9,0655,633
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,1266,293
Morada NovaBrazil 9,0785,641
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,6285,983
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,2326,358
ObidosBrazil 10,7136,657
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0975,653
ParacatuBrazil 10,4436,490
ParanaBrazil 10,3516,433
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9296,791
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9676,815
ParintinsBrazil 10,8686,754
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3425,805
Passo FundoBrazil 11,3927,079
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4656,503
PaulistanaBrazil 9,4885,896
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,2485,747
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8416,115
PeixeBrazil 10,4026,464
PetrolinaBrazil 9,4765,888
PicosBrazil 9,4795,890
PiraiBrazil 10,3776,448
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5986,585
PompeuBrazil 10,3416,426
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5127,154
Porto De MozBrazil 10,3666,442
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,1966,957
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,8537,365
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,3437,049
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,3546,434
PosseBrazil 10,2676,380
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,1765,702
RecifeBrazil 8,8555,503
RemansoBrazil 9,6505,997
Rio BrancoBrazil 12,2997,643
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,3196,412
Rio NegroBrazil 11,0726,880
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8726,756
SalvadorBrazil 9,4375,864
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5617,184
SantaremBrazil 10,6496,617
SantosBrazil 10,6596,624
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7346,670
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,5386,548
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,1325,675
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,1626,936
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6417,234
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4616,501
Sao LuisBrazil 9,5795,952
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8196,102
São PauloBrazil 10,6706,631
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6806,637
Sena MadureiraBrazil 12,3577,679
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4925,899
SerrinhaBrazil 9,4215,854
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2796,387
SobralBrazil 9,2205,730
SoureBrazil 9,9446,179
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,9536,185
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,6507,240
SurubimBrazil 8,9265,547
TaguatingaBrazil 10,2046,341
TarauacaBrazil 12,5387,791
TauaBrazil 9,3245,794
TefeBrazil 11,7227,284
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9446,179
TeresinaBrazil 9,5325,923
TiriosBrazil 10,5886,580
TorresBrazil 11,1836,949
TracuateuaBrazil 9,7916,084
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0586,871
TriunfoBrazil 9,1715,699
TucuruiBrazil 10,1866,330
TuriacuBrazil 9,6596,002
UaupesBrazil 11,8227,347
UbatubaBrazil 10,5216,538
UberabaBrazil 10,6486,617
VassourasBrazil 10,3456,428
VicosaBrazil 10,1976,337
VitoriaBrazil 9,9376,175
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,7566,063
Ze DocaBrazil 9,7556,062
BurgasBulgaria 2,6351,637
LomBulgaria 2,9511,834
PlevenBulgaria 2,8481,770
PlovdivBulgaria 2,7301,697
SadovoBulgaria 2,7191,690
SandanskiBulgaria 2,7571,713
SofiaBulgaria 2,8441,767
VarnaBulgaria 2,6821,667
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5742,843
BurundiBurundi 3,0171,875
Phnom PenhCambodia 6,9004,288
SiemreapCambodia 6,7354,185
BatouriCameroon 3,3992,112
DoualaCameroon 3,8522,394
GarouaCameroon 3,2021,990
MamfeCameroon 3,7942,357
MarouaCameroon 3,0611,902
NgaoundereCameroon 3,2942,047
NkoundjaCameroon 3,6582,273
YaoundeCameroon 3,6982,298
YokoCameroon 3,5132,183
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9947,453
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9587,431
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0326,234
Alert Bay, BcCanada 8,7135,414
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8244,862
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 10,6206,600
Atikokan, OnCanada 10,8806,761
Bagotville, QcCanada 9,7126,035
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9397,419
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,7746,074
Banff, AbCanada 11,6037,210
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 10,3206,413
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 8,5395,306
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,6157,218
Bissett, MbCanada 10,8906,767
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5997,207
Bonavista, NfCanada 10,2596,375
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,6347,230
Brandon, MbCanada 11,1756,944
Broadview, SkCanada 11,2436,987
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,3955,217
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,5385,306
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,4817,134
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6866,019
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5687,189
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,5745,949
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,9507,426
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,3325,178
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4725,264
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,9455,559
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,7586,064
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,9077,399
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,8107,339
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,5785,331
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8537,366
Chapais, QcCanada 9,8686,132
Charlo, NbCanada 9,4265,857
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 9,2915,773
Charlottetown, PeCanada 9,2885,772
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,9127,402
Chatham, NbCanada 9,4155,851
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6786,014
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,8546,123
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,0185,604
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,1746,322
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,7816,078
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,4395,244
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1286,915
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 10,3356,422
Comox, BcCanada 11,9697,437
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0356,236
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,3465,807
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3967,081
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7717,315
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 8,7425,432
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,0736,881
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,2376,983
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,0886,890
Deer Lake, NfCanada 8,7695,449
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,6225,358
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 9,7736,073
Dryden, OnCanada 10,8506,742
Earlton, OnCanada 10,3046,403
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,3337,042
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,2947,018
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3057,025
Edson, AbCanada 11,3817,072
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,8487,363
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,2036,340
Estevan, SkCanada 11,3657,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,6747,254
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3035,159
Flin Flon, MbCanada 10,8146,720
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,7206,661
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,9336,794
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,9516,805
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,5847,199
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6186,598
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6156,597
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1956,957
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8766,758
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 9,5505,935
Fredericton, NbCanada 9,5455,931
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7655,447
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 8,5845,334
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,3986,462
Gladman Point, NtCanada 12,0437,483
Golden, BcCanada 11,6297,226
Goose, NfCanada 8,8035,470
Gore Bay, OnCanada 10,5886,580
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2707,003
Greenwood, NsCanada 9,4765,888
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 9,1515,687
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,8676,753
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,3965,838
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 9,3815,829
Hamilton, OnCanada 10,6056,590
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,8015,469
Harrow, OnCanada 10,8756,758
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6176,597
Hope, BcCanada 11,9397,419
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5655,944
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 9,5045,906
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0206,226
Iqaluit, NtCanada 8,7655,447
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,6425,370
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,2937,018
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7757,317
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 10,3356,422
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 10,3376,424
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8287,350
Kenora, OnCanada 10,9316,793
Kingston, OnCanada 10,3196,412
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,8896,145
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8866,143
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,0415,618
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,0626,252
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8986,772
La Tuque, QcCanada 10,5716,569
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7866,081
Langara, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,4206,475
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6737,254
London, OnCanada 10,6946,645
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,7485,436
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5956,584
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8507,364
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,1325,675
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,1526,308
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,6567,243
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,5476,554
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,7497,301
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,5767,193
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,9787,443
Moncton, NbCanada 9,4065,845
Mont Joli, QcCanada 9,5185,915
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,0306,233
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,0556,248
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,3637,061
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,1056,279
Morden, MbCanada 11,1566,933
Muskoka, OnCanada 10,4476,492
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,7455,434
Nanaimo, BcCanada 12,0107,463
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,0235,607
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 9,4375,864
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,3076,405
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,2266,976
North Bay, OnCanada 10,3636,440
Ottawa (airport)Canada 10,1906,332
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 10,1906,332
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1296,916
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,2455,745
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8867,386
Petawawa, OnCanada 10,2576,374
Peterborough, OnCanada 10,4356,484
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,5966,585
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,0127,465
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,9555,565
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9047,397
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,1026,899
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,0956,894
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4817,135
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5467,175
Princeton, BcCanada 11,1576,933
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,8665,509
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 9,8236,104
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,5707,190
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,4577,119
Red Lake, OnCanada 10,7996,710
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,3167,032
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,3207,034
Resolute, NtCanada 8,8665,509
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,6957,267
Roberval, QcCanada 9,7826,079
Sable Island, NsCanada 9,1695,698
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,6397,233
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 9,5285,921
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,9595,567
Sarnia, OnCanada 9,4035,843
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,2316,979
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,6626,625
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,1175,666
Scott, SkCanada 11,2847,012
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 9,3105,785
Shearwater, NsCanada 9,3925,836
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,9206,164
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,9586,188
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,8506,742
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,7856,702
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,1636,937
Smithers, BcCanada 11,4507,115
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,8745,514
Summerside, PeCanada 9,3305,798
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,4467,113
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,4507,115
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 9,0765,640
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,2615,755
Terrace, BcCanada 11,5067,150
Teslin, YtCanada 10,9166,783
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 10,8586,747
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6166,597
Thompson, MbCanada 10,5716,569
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 10,7906,705
Timmins, OnCanada 10,3336,421
Tofino, BcCanada 12,0527,489
Toronto, OntarioCanada 10,5406,550
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 10,5526,557
Trenton, OnCanada 10,3876,455
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,3926,458
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 9,1195,667
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,5716,569
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,1536,309
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9927,452
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,2727,004
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,2506,991
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 12,0567,492
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0927,514
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 9,2145,726
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 10,6156,596
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8906,767
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,8656,751
Wiarton, OnCanada 10,5766,572
Windsor, OnCanada 10,8626,750
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,0546,869
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,1786,946
Yarmouth, NsCanada 9,6165,976
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4236,477
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,1576,933
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6493,510
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,7273,559
SalCape Verde 6,6494,132
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,0431,891
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,2681,410
AbecheChad 2,2511,399
FayaChad 2,2691,410
MoundouChad 2,9891,857
N’DjamenaChad 2,9031,804
AntofagastaChile 12,9928,074
AricaChile 12,8417,979
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,4038,329
ChicoChile 13,4038,329
ChillanChile 13,3828,316
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4758,374
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0718,123
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,5138,397
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2908,259
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,8888,009
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,91310,510
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,1618,178
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2088,208
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,5018,390
ParronChile 13,2308,222
Puerto AysenChile 13,4828,378
Puerto MonttChile 13,5088,394
Punta ArenasChile 13,3208,277
QuinteroChile 13,2798,252
SantiagoChile 13,2228,216
SewellChile 13,2018,203
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,4548,361
ValdiviaChile 13,5128,397
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,4138,335
VallenarChile 13,0978,138
ValparaisoChile 13,2518,234
AltaiChina 5,1253,185
BeijingChina 7,3104,542
ChangchunChina 7,9674,951
ChangduChina 5,6853,533
ChangshaChina 7,2274,491
ChengduChina 6,3383,939
ChongqingChina 6,6004,101
DuianChina 5,7543,575
ErlianChina 6,9124,295
GanzhouChina 7,4954,657
GuangzhouChina 7,4184,610
HaikouChina 7,1854,465
HailarChina 7,4434,625
HamiChina 5,4153,365
HetanChina 4,1582,584
JiuquanChina 5,7963,601
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9122,431
KashiChina 3,9042,426
KunmingChina 6,3053,918
LanzhouChina 6,2743,899
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1153,179
NanchangChina 7,5124,668
NanjingChina 7,6974,783
NanningChina 6,9104,294
PingbianChina 7,2054,477
QingdaoChina 7,7364,807
QiqiharChina 7,7824,836
RuoqiangChina 4,9063,049
ShanghaiChina 7,9624,948
ShantouChina 7,7294,803
ShenyangChina 7,8734,892
TaiyuanChina 7,0274,367
TaoyuanChina 8,1215,047
TengchongChina 5,8863,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,9693,088
Xi’AnChina 6,7484,193
XichangChina 6,2133,861
YanjiChina 8,3215,171
YichangChina 7,0284,368
YinchuanChina 6,4624,016
YiningChina 4,4932,792
ZhengzhouChina 7,1694,455
ZhijiangChina 6,9414,313
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,8697,997
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,8047,957
AraucaColombia 11,8837,384
BarranquillaColombia 12,0957,516
Benito SalasColombia 12,5347,789
BogotáColombia 12,3377,666
Camilo DazaColombia 12,0197,469
El CaranoColombia 12,5347,789
Las GaviotasColombia 12,0187,468
MatecanaColombia 12,4907,761
PeralesColombia 12,4507,736
Pto.CarrenoColombia 11,6007,208
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1897,574
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,6657,870
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0297,475
VanguardiaColombia 12,3087,649
Vasquez CoboColombia 12,2977,641
YariguiesColombia 12,1917,576
MoroniComoros 3,7012,300
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 13,0438,105
LimonCosta Rica 12,9348,037
PuntarenasCosta Rica 13,1058,144
San JoseCosta Rica 13,0378,101
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5332,196
DubrovnikCroatia 3,1441,954
SibenikCroatia 3,3582,087
SplitCroatia 3,3092,056
ZagrebCroatia 3,5052,178
CamagueyCuba 11,8117,340
CasablancaCuba 12,0877,511
HavanaCuba 12,1037,521
WillemstadCuraçao 11,4637,123
FamagustaCyprus 1,6471,024
LarnacaCyprus 1,6351,016
LimassolCyprus 1,6411,020
NicosiaCyprus 1,6771,042
BrnoCzech Republic 3,7282,317
ChebCzech Republic 4,0202,498
MosnovCzech Republic 3,7052,302
PragueCzech Republic 3,9262,440
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,5671,595
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,2242,003
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9702,467
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9532,456
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6732,283
CopenhagenDenmark 4,4522,767
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 4,3122,679
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,6182,870
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,6782,907
MarstalDenmark 4,4762,781
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,4042,737
OdenseDenmark 4,5202,809
RandersDenmark 4,6212,871
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,3252,688
StudsgårdDenmark 4,6432,885
TønderDenmark 4,5592,833
TylstrupDenmark 4,6822,910
TystofteDenmark 4,4702,778
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 4,6482,888
VestervigDenmark 4,7222,934
DjiboutiDjibouti 1,139708
Melville HallDominica 10,5566,560
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,2657,000
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,1616,936
AzuaDominican Republic 11,3237,036
BaniDominican Republic 11,2917,016
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,3677,064
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,2016,961
CabreraDominican Republic 11,1806,947
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,2937,018
CotuiDominican Republic 11,2276,977
DajabonDominican Republic 11,3507,053
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,3977,082
El CercadoDominican Republic 11,3797,071
El SeyboDominican Republic 11,1446,925
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,2166,970
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1666,938
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1216,911
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,3937,080
ImbertDominican Republic 11,2426,986
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,2767,007
JimaniDominican Republic 11,4307,103
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1606,935
La VegaDominican Republic 11,2596,997
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,2216,973
LuperonDominican Republic 11,2667,001
MichesDominican Republic 11,1356,920
MocaDominican Republic 11,2526,992
MoncionDominican Republic 11,3087,027
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,3307,041
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,2146,969
NaguaDominican Republic 11,1886,952
NeybaDominican Republic 11,3817,072
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,4357,106
PimentelDominican Republic 11,2246,974
PoloDominican Republic 11,3897,077
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,2356,982
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,3897,077
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,1976,958
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2356,982
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1886,952
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1636,937
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,2416,985
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1496,928
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,2476,989
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,2917,016
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,2947,018
San JuanDominican Republic 11,3457,050
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,1276,915
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1756,945
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,2657,000
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,3237,037
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2416,985
TamayoDominican Republic 11,3667,063
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,2566,994
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,2056,963
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,3187,033
YamasaDominican Republic 11,2376,983
YasicaDominican Republic 11,2456,988
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,91710,512
CanarEcuador 13,1538,173
GuayaquilEcuador 13,2328,223
IzobambaEcuador 13,0168,088
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,0828,129
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,2448,230
MilagroEcuador 13,2018,203
OtavaloEcuador 12,9608,054
PichilingueEcuador 13,1428,167
PortoviejoEcuador 13,2418,228
PuyoEcuador 13,0068,082
QuitoEcuador 13,0008,079
RumipambaEcuador 13,0508,109
San GabrielEcuador 12,8988,015
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,508937
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,234767
AswanEgypt 839522
AsyutEgypt 1,147713
BahariyaEgypt 1,399869
Beni SuefEgypt 1,270789
CairoEgypt 1,324823
DabaaEgypt 1,606998
DakhlaEgypt 1,262784
El ArishEgypt 1,258782
El TorEgypt 1,022635
FarafraEgypt 1,415879
HelwanEgypt 1,310814
HurguadaEgypt 936582
IsmailiaEgypt 1,308813
KhargaEgypt 1,112691
KosseirEgypt 823511
LuxorEgypt 925575
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7181,067
MinyaEgypt 1,232766
Port-SaidEgypt 1,367850
Ras ElnakbEgypt 1,071665
Ras NsranyEgypt 953592
Ras-SedrEgypt 1,195742
SalloumEgypt 1,8901,175
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7381,080
SohagEgypt 1,061659
St. KatrineEgypt 1,033642
TahrirEgypt 1,415879
TantaEgypt 1,405873
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3448,292
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2738,248
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,3088,270
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2798,252
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,9572,459
AsmaraEritrea 711442
AssabEritrea 964599
MassawaEritrea 663412
TallinEstonia 4,4022,735
TartuEstonia 4,2442,637
VilsandiEstonia 4,3702,716
Addis AbabaEthiopia 1,403872
GonderEthiopia 1,049652
NegeleEthiopia 1,7991,118
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,4357,727
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 5,7523,574
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,7983,603
Laucala BayFiji 15,6089,699
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4959,629
NandiFiji 15,4959,629
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9519,912
HelsinkiFinland 4,4802,784
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,4872,789
JoensuuFinland 4,6542,892
JokioinenFinland 4,5702,840
JyvskylFinland 4,6882,913
KajaaniFinland 4,8543,016
KuopioFinland 4,7072,925
KuusamoFinland 5,0143,116
LappeenrantaFinland 4,5032,798
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 4,5912,853
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 4,6982,919
OuluFinland 4,9583,081
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,1953,228
TampereFinland 4,6312,877
TurkuFinland 4,5692,839
VaasaFinland 4,8343,004
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,7312,318
BiarritzFrance 4,5742,842
BordeauxFrance 4,5622,835
BrestFrance 4,9703,089
CaenFrance 4,7362,943
ChateaurouxFrance 4,4792,783
DijonFrance 4,2742,656
GourdonFrance 4,4072,738
GrenobleFrance 4,1172,559
Le MansFrance 4,6332,879
LilleFrance 4,5842,849
LyonFrance 4,2012,611
MarseilleFrance 4,0682,528
MontpellierFrance 4,1662,589
NancyFrance 4,2832,662
NantesFrance 4,7232,935
NiceFrance 3,9352,445
ParisFrance 4,5362,819
PerpignanFrance 4,2102,616
StrasbourgFrance 4,1882,603
ToulonFrance 4,0002,486
ToulouseFrance 4,3592,709
CayenneFrench Guiana 10,1126,283
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 10,3326,420
RochambeauFrench Guiana 10,1126,284
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 10,0926,271
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 10,2566,373
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 18,71611,630
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 18,60711,562
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 18,60611,562
HaoFrench Polynesia 19,60312,182
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 19,51912,129
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 19,03611,829
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,96411,784
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,6434,750
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,4065,224
BitamGabon 3,8142,370
CocobeachGabon 4,0542,519
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9002,423
LambarnGabon 4,1142,557
LastourvilleGabon 3,9112,430
LibrevilleGabon 4,1072,552
MakokouGabon 3,7972,360
MayumbaGabon 4,2732,655
MitzicGabon 3,8972,422
MkamboGabon 3,6742,283
MoandaGabon 3,9112,431
MouilaGabon 4,1292,566
Port-GentilGabon 4,2432,637
TchibanGabon 4,2012,610
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 14,1538,795
BanjulGambia 6,0943,787
SukhumiGeorgia 2,4121,499
TbilisiGeorgia 2,2831,419
BerlinGermany 4,1592,584
BrockenGermany 4,2412,636
CologneGermany 4,3822,723
DresdenGermany 4,0312,505
ErfurtGermany 4,1632,587
EssenGermany 4,4102,741
FichtelbergGermany 4,0182,497
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2302,628
GeisenheimGermany 4,2612,648
GorlitzGermany 3,9762,471
HamburgGermany 4,4082,739
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4082,739
HannoverGermany 4,3382,696
HelgolandGermany 4,5532,829
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 3,9372,446
KarlsruheGermany 4,1712,592
KasselGermany 4,2672,652
KonstanzGermany 4,0382,509
LeipzigGermany 4,1202,560
LindenbergGermany 4,1002,548
MagdeburgGermany 4,2162,620
MunichGermany 3,9282,441
MünsterGermany 4,4122,742
NeustrelitzGermany 4,2392,634
NurembergGermany 4,0492,516
NurnbergGermany 4,0522,518
PotsdamGermany 4,1642,587
RostockGermany 4,3512,704
SchleswigGermany 4,4972,794
StuttgartGermany 4,1092,554
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,3222,686
ZugspitzeGermany 3,9122,431
AccraGhana 4,7222,934
KumasiGhana 4,8132,991
TamaleGhana 4,6222,872
GibraltarGibraltar 4,7102,927
AlexandroupolisGreece 2,5561,588
AthensGreece 2,4451,519
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,4231,505
ChiosGreece 2,3281,447
CorfuGreece 2,8091,746
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 2,8031,742
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1461,334
IoanninaGreece 2,7571,713
KalamataGreece 2,4881,546
KerkiraGreece 2,8091,746
Kythira IslandGreece 2,3641,469
LamiaGreece 2,5941,612
LarissaGreece 2,6511,648
LemnosGreece 2,5171,564
LimnosGreece 2,5111,560
MethoniGreece 2,4941,550
MilosGreece 2,2991,429
MitiliniGreece 2,3641,469
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 2,3691,472
NaxosGreece 2,2691,410
PatrasGreece 2,5911,610
RhodesGreece 2,0511,274
SamosGreece 2,2281,385
Skiros IslandGreece 2,4741,537
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,2301,386
ThessalonikiGreece 2,6891,671
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,4951,550
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 2,6141,624
AasiaatGreenland 7,9244,924
AmmassalikGreenland 7,3014,537
AputiteqGreenland 7,0854,403
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9234,302
FrederikshbGreenland 7,9214,922
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9994,970
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,8444,874
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,7544,197
JakobshavnGreenland 7,8454,875
JulianehbGreenland 7,7534,818
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,8754,893
Kap TobinGreenland 6,7524,196
NanortalikGreenland 7,7174,796
NarsarsuaqGreenland 7,7134,793
NordGreenland 7,1344,433
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,9774,957
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1695,077
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,6054,726
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,8714,891
UpernavikGreenland 7,9484,939
UummannaqGreenland 7,8574,882
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,5446,552
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 10,5456,553
Guatemala CityGuatemala 13,3378,288
BokeGuinea 5,9973,727
ConakryGuinea 5,9233,681
FaranahGuinea 5,6103,486
KankanGuinea 5,4483,385
KindiaGuinea 5,8283,622
KissidougouGuinea 5,5653,458
LabeGuinea 5,7243,557
MacentaGuinea 5,5393,442
MamouGuinea 5,7353,564
NzerekoreGuinea 5,4463,385
SiguiriGuinea 5,3963,353
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,0443,756
GeorgetownGuyana 10,6236,601
TimehriGuyana 10,6466,615
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,4727,129
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,1299,402
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 14,8479,226
Kahului, MauiHawaii 14,9549,293
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 14,7219,148
Midway IslandHawaii 13,1528,173
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 14,9529,291
CatacamasHonduras 12,9148,025
CholutecaHonduras 13,1208,153
La CeibaHonduras 12,9458,044
La MesaHonduras 13,0578,114
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7037,894
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,1748,187
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0818,129
TelaHonduras 13,0008,079
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5124,668
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,5124,668
BudapestHungary 3,4772,161
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,4632,152
DebrecenHungary 3,3532,083
KeszthelyHungary 3,5072,179
MiskolcHungary 3,4462,142
PecsHungary 3,3942,109
SzegedHungary 3,3172,062
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,5802,225
AkureyriIceland 6,4253,992
DalatangiIceland 6,2153,862
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2423,879
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3533,948
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,3663,956
ReykhólarIceland 6,5974,099
ReykjavíkIceland 6,5444,066
StykkisholmurIceland 6,6104,107
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,4454,005
AgraIndia 3,8362,384
AhmedabadIndia 3,3002,050
AkolaIndia 3,7772,347
AllahabadIndia 4,2082,615
AmritsarIndia 3,5782,223
BangaloreIndia 4,0352,507
Belgaum (Sambre)India 3,6362,259
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,6912,915
BikanerIndia 3,3752,097
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 4,3012,673
CherrapunjiIndia 5,2113,238
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,2113,238
DaltonganjIndia 4,4542,768
DarbhangaIndia 4,6202,871
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,5003,418
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,5103,424
DumkaIndia 4,7732,966
DwarkaIndia 2,9411,827
GoaIndia 3,5642,215
GuwahatiIndia 5,1863,223
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 3,9912,480
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 3,6262,253
JagdalpurIndia 4,3232,686
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,9063,049
KotaIndia 3,6182,248
KozhikodeIndia 3,9172,434
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8772,409
LudhianaIndia 3,6652,277
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 3,7592,336
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,0052,489
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 3,3742,097
MusulipatnamIndia 4,3012,673
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 3,9792,472
New DelhiIndia 3,7612,337
PambanIndia 4,3472,701
PuneIndia 3,4882,168
SagarIndia 3,9172,434
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,6302,256
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 4,1552,582
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 4,1552,582
VeravalIndia 3,0871,918
VisakhapatnamIndia 4,4842,787
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 9,9126,160
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 8,6505,375
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,8474,876
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 9,7106,034
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,3555,813
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,4066,466
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 6,5754,086
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,3637,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,9494,318
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 7,8204,859
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,1406,922
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,0455,621
AbadanIran 1,252778
ArakIran 1,6661,035
BabolsarIran 2,0581,279
Bandar AbbasIran 1,7231,071
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,9731,226
Bandar LengehIran 1,552965
BirjandIran 2,2311,387
BushehrIran 1,325823
ChahbaharIran 2,0891,298
DezfulIran 1,428888
EsfahanIran 1,6491,025
IranshahrIran 2,1351,327
KermanIran 1,9071,185
KermanshahIran 1,570976
Khoram AbadIran 1,531951
MashhadIran 2,4721,536
OroomiehIran 1,8491,149
RamsarIran 1,9731,226
RashtIran 1,9651,221
SemnanIran 2,0051,246
ShahroudIran 2,1671,347
ShirazIran 1,503934
TabrizIran 1,9261,197
TeheranIran 1,8941,177
YazdIran 1,7871,110
ZahedanIran 2,2211,380
ZanjanIran 1,8561,153
BaghdadIraq 1,356843
BasraIraq 1,241771
BelmulletIreland 5,5603,455
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,3843,346
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4783,404
ClonesIreland 5,3903,349
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4643,395
CorkIreland 5,3763,341
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,3743,339
DublinIreland 5,2993,293
KilkennyIreland 5,3283,311
Malin HeadIreland 5,4493,386
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2533,264
ShannonIreland 5,4343,377
ValentiaIreland 5,4913,412
EilatIsrael 1,058658
HaifaIsrael 1,374854
JerusalemIsrael 1,270789
Tel AvivIsrael 1,296806
AlbengaItaly 3,8912,418
AlgheroItaly 3,7052,302
AmendolaItaly 3,2202,001
AnconaItaly 3,5022,176
ArezzoItaly 3,6032,239
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,1231,941
BergamoItaly 3,8802,411
BolognaItaly 3,7052,303
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,8282,379
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0841,916
BrindisiItaly 3,0121,872
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,5802,225
CameriItaly 3,9392,448
CampobassoItaly 3,2942,047
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,5622,213
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,5382,199
Cape FrascaItaly 3,6502,268
Cape MeleItaly 3,8842,413
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,1551,960
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,0241,879
CerviaItaly 3,6212,250
CiampinoItaly 3,4522,145
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7242,314
Cisa PassItaly 3,7932,357
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,5182,186
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7842,352
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,9771,850
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,9631,841
DecimomannuItaly 3,5922,232
DobbiacoItaly 3,7912,356
FalconaraItaly 3,5122,182
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,6672,279
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,2272,005
FonniItaly 3,6062,241
FrontoneItaly 3,5472,204
FrosinoneItaly 3,3932,108
GelaItaly 3,0691,907
GenoaItaly 3,8632,401
GhediItaly 3,8272,378
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,0871,918
GrazzaniseItaly 3,3032,052
GrossetoItaly 3,6142,246
GrottaglieItaly 3,0391,889
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,6492,268
GuidoniaItaly 3,4532,146
IstranaItaly 3,7282,317
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,1271,943
LatinaItaly 3,4142,121
LatronicoItaly 3,1071,930
LecceItaly 2,9711,846
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6592,274
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,0681,906
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,0271,881
MilanItaly 3,8942,420
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,9412,449
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,5852,228
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,2772,036
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,6252,253
PadovaItaly 3,7242,314
Paganella MountainItaly 3,8262,378
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,1931,984
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,2131,997
PantelleriaItaly 3,2372,012
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,7872,353
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,5702,219
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,5362,197
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,3812,101
PiacenzaItaly 3,8322,381
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7142,308
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,6352,259
Ponza IslandItaly 3,3732,096
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1561,961
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,4532,146
PrizziItaly 3,1641,966
RadicofaniItaly 3,5742,221
Resia PassItaly 3,8962,421
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5872,229
RivoltoItaly 3,6902,293
Rolle PassItaly 3,7892,354
RomeItaly 3,4672,154
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,4762,160
Ronchi LegionariItaly 3,6542,270
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,9032,426
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2161,998
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,9281,819
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7662,340
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,6882,291
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0321,884
SigonellaItaly 3,0321,884
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,0461,893
TarvisioItaly 3,6952,296
TermoliItaly 3,2992,050
TorinoItaly 3,9732,469
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,9882,478
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2482,018
TrevicoItaly 3,2212,002
TrevisoItaly 3,7212,312
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 3,6262,253
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,9802,473
UdineItaly 3,6852,290
Ustica IslandItaly 3,2352,010
VeniceItaly 3,7012,300
VeronaItaly 3,7872,353
VicenzaItaly 3,7552,333
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,4952,172